Our Exclusive Partners (click the logo for more info)

HIPPO English Olympiad 2022

Aligned to the CEFR - Common European Framework of Reference for Languages
Internationally Recognised and Ofqual UK Regulated

Supported by Minister of Education, Malaysia with PAJSK co-curriculum marks

Preliminary Round
(national level)


18-20 Feb 2022 (Closed) 

Mode: online or in school

- Reading
- Listening
- Use of English

Semi-final Round
(international level)


26 March 2022

HIPPO 5, S10, S15, S19 - 9.00am to 11.00am
HIPPO 3 & 4 - 11.00am to 1.00pm
Little HIPPO - 2.30pm - 4.15pm
HIPPO 1 & 2 - 4.15pm to 6.00pm

Mode: online

- Reading
- Writing
Essay (except Little HIPPO)

SEA Qualifier Round
(international level)


23 May 2022

Venue: Online at home (virtual)

*subject to HIPPO T&Cs

World Finals
(international level)


29-30 Sep 2022

Venue: Italy

- Reading
- Listening
- Writing
- Speaking
- Use of English

HIPPO 2021 - Semifinal Round

The exam level for the semifinal round will be one CEFR level higher than the one in the preliminary round. The tests for the semi-final round of the Olympiad will consist of: a reading test, a writing test (30 questions) and an essay (except for Little Hippo).
There is only one correct answer to every question. There are no negative marks. Ranking is based on the average number of marks achieved on both the reading and the writing test.

Format

Little HIPPO: Reading 30 questions (1 point each) maximum time 30 minutes, Writing 30 questions (1.5 points each) maximum time 45 minutes.
HIPPO 1: Reading 40 questions (1 point each) maximum time 30 minutes, Free-Writing test (essay) + Writing 30 questions (1.5 points each) maximum time 45 minutes.
HIPPO 2: Reading 34 questions (1 point each) maximum time 35 minutes, Free-Writing test (essay) + Writing 30 questions (1.5 points each) maximum time 45 minutes.
HIPPO 3: Reading 34 questions (1 point each) maximum time 40 minutes, Free-Writing test (essay) + Writing 30 questions (1.5 points each)  maximum time 45 minutes.
HIPPO 4, 5, S10 & S15: Reading 40 questions (1 point each) maximum time 45 minutes, Free-Writing test (essay) + Writing 30 questions (1.5 points each) maximum time 45 minutes.
HIPPO S19: Reading 40 questions (1 point each) maximum time 50 minutes, Free-Writing test (essay) + Writing 30 questions (1.5 points each) maximum time 45 minutes.

The writing test will consist of a free-writing task (100 – 200 words depending on the category) and 30 questions. The level of difficulty of all the questions will be one level higher than the one in the preliminary round. The essay will be assessed only in case two or more candidates have the scores on both the reading and the writing test.

CONGRATULATIONS to the WORLD FINALISTS below


If your name listed below, mean you're qualified to join the World Final round from 29 to 30 September, 2022 in Rome, Italy. You can check whether you're qualified to SOUTH EAST ASIA QUALIFIER ROUND below.
Total Number of Participants for HIPPO 2022 : 67,750 candidates
Total Number of Countries for HIPPO 2022: 60 countries

World Finalists from Malaysia


The following participants (from Malaysia) qualified for HIPPO 2022 World Final Round

If your name is not there, sorry to inform you that did not make it to the World Final round

Little HIPPO World Finalists

HIPPO 1 World Finalists

HIPPO 2 World Finalists

1019733
ANYA YU MIN XI
SJK(C) CHONG CHENG, PULAU PINANG


1019876
JAMES LIM XIU KUAN
SJK(C) KUEN CHENG 2, KUALA LUMPUR

1022809
LEERTHIEKA DESANAN
SK BANDAR TUN HUSSEIN ONN, SELANGOR

1019754
ISABELLE SHIREEN NOOR ADLAN
SJK(C) CHONG CHENG, PULAU PINANG

 

1025294
MANEESHA AKSHYNIE A/P SELVAM
SMK SULTAN BADLISHAH, KEDAH
 
 

HIPPO 3 World Finalists

HIPPO 4 World Finalists

HIPPO 5, S10, S15 & S19 World Finalists

1021604
ONG KAI CHUEN
SMJK HENG EE CAWANGAN BAYAN BARU, PULAU PINANG

1021539
JORDAN VOO YEE FUNG
SM TINGGI KOTA KINABALU, SABAH

1021682
TENGKU AALIYA QISTINA BINTI TENGKU AFRIZAL
SMK DERMA, PERLIS

1025306
ADELLE MAE LIM
SM ALL SAINTS, SABAH

 

NONE

WORLD FINALISTS SCORE LIST

CONGRATULATIONS to the SOUTH EAST ASIA (SEA) QUALIFIERS below


If your name listed below, mean you're qualified to join the SEA QUALIFIER round on 23 May 2022. The mode of the competition will be ONLINE (VIRTUAL), conducted by HIPPO Global.
The winner of each category will proceed to the World Final Round.
There is no SEA Qualifier Round for HIPPO S10, S15 and S19. The number of participants doesn't meet the minimum number of participants for these categories.

SEA Qualifiers from Malaysia


The following participants (from Malaysia) qualified for HIPPO 2022 SEA Qualifier Round

Little HIPPO SEA Qualifiers

HIPPO 1 SEA Qualifiers

HIPPO 2 SEA Qualifiers

HIPPO 3 SEA Qualifiers

1020382
WONG JIA WEI
SJK(C) PEREMPUAN CHINA, PULAU PINANG

1020447
ARIELLE LEE ZENG SEE
SJK(C) TUNG HUA, SIBU, SARAWAK

1021431
SACHEIN MOHANANAND
SK TAMAN BUKIT MALURI, KUALA LUMPUR

1022617
ISABEL LIM YU TONG
SEKOLAH RENDAH SERI PRESBYTERIAN, JOHOR

1020507
LIVINES A/L CHANDRASEGAR
SJK(T) CANTUMAN CHAAH, JOHOR

1021462
ISABELLE JOELLA THOMSON
SK TAMAN KEPONG, KUALA LUMPUR

 

1016420
ASHTON HOI WOON WEI
REAL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL JOHOR BAHRU

1022001
ANUSHKA ASHA NAIR
SRI KDU SECONDARY SCHOOL, SELANGOR

1019927
TAN JIE SHUEN
CHUNG LING PRIVATE HIGH SCHOOL, PULAU PINANG

 

1024518
SHERMAINE CHOE
SMK SULTAN ABU BAKAR, PAHANG

1025493
NURALESHA AFREEN BINTI MUHAMAD SHARKAWI
SMK PUCHONG PERMAI, SELANGOR

1027896
TENGKU RAYYAN HAZIQ BIN TENGKU MOHD AZRUL
SEKOLAH SULTAN ALAM SHAH, PUTRAJAYA

 

HIPPO 4 SEA Qualifiers

HIPPO 5 SEA Qualifiers

HIPPO S10, S15 & S19 SEA Qualifiers

1025401
WONG WYNN YEE
SMK BANDAR UTAMA DAMANSARA (3), SELANGOR

1016269
ARWENA PADME PARAMESWARAN
KOLEJ YAYASAN SAAD MELAKA, MELAKA

1021999
SHARANYA A/P KABILAN
SRI KDU SECONDARY SCHOOL, SELANGOR

1024608
LIM YONG LE
KOLEJ MATRIKULASI KEDAH

 

NOT AVAILABLE

SOUTH EAST ASIA QUALIFIERS SCORE LIST

Results for those DID NOT MAKE it to the World Finals & SEA Qualifier


You can download the results from the button below, if you cannot find your name from the World Finals list and the SEA Qualifier. We are sorry to inform you that you did not make it to the Final round.

CONGRATULATIONS to the Semi-finalists below


If your name listed below, mean you're qualified to join the Semi-final round on 26 March 2022. Please note the schedule below. No rescheduling allowed.
HIPPO 5, S10, S15, S19 - 26 March 9.00am to 11.00am
HIPPO 3 & 4 - 26 March 11.00am to 1.00pm
Little HIPPO - 26 March 2.30pm - 4.15pm
HIPPO 1 & 2 - 26 March 4.15pm to 6.00pm
The Competition mode will be online using Zoom.

LEVEL: LITTLE HIPPO


The following participants qualified for HIPPO 2022 Semi-final Round
The list according to alphabetical order by Candidate Number, not their respective score

If your name is not there, sorry to inform you that did not make it to the semi-final round

Little HIPPO Semi-finalists

Little HIPPO Semi-finalists

1015878 TIO LIN YAN
1015966 DASARATHA VARMAN A/L THILLAIVASAN
1015972 ADITHIYAA AYSHUMAAN A/L SUBRAMANIAM
1015978 NARMINI A/P NAGENDRAN
1015982 BAVATHARANE A/P MADURI MUTTU
1015985 NAMILAN SURESH
1015986 VARSHANA A/P SARAVANAN
1016115 AYUNI SORAYA BINTI SHAHRIL NIZAM
1016129 INSYIRAH ABDUL RAHMAN
1016130 AERYN YUSRA BINTI ADLIN YUSMAN
1016133 ETHAN LEE JU TERN
1016135 ZARA SOPHEA BINTI ZAIN AZRAIE
1016136 WAN PUTERI INSYIRAH BINTI WAN IZAT AMIRI
1019718 SOH ZI HAN
1019720 CHENG HUI RU
1019730 SAEVEENDRA A/L POOBALASARAVANARAJAN
1019733 ANYA YU MIN XI
1019746 RYAN SEAH TOH HAO
1019747 TRISTON TING JI YAN
1019755 LOH CHEAL SEA
1019756 LOH HOW HENG
1019760 PHANG ZI ERN
1019791 LAU MENG YU
1019805 CHEN YUE TONG
1019833 ONNG JIA LE
1019861 AIDEN CHAI MING LE
1019863 ASHTON CHAI MING XUAN
1019868 CHEW JUN RENN
1019876 JAMES LIM XIU KUAN
1019878 LEE TJUN XIAN
1019890 WOO GIN LYNN
1019899 MAVIS TAN WEI YEE
1019907 NG YIN ENN
1019913 Lucas Jayden Ngiam
1019924 LOO KAI ZHE
1019928 TAN JIE XI
1019939 KOO YI THOONG
1020334 ELYSHA KHOO ZI-EN
1020343 LEE PEI SHYUEN ADRIANNA
1020351 YAP MENG HIN BRAXTON
1020357 ADRIANNA CHIN JIA LING
1020359 AUDREY THONG YONG RAY
1020361 DIONG ZI QI
1020377 LIM YU XUAN
1020379 PANG KAY LEA
1020381 SOPHIE NG KA WAI
1020382 WONG JIA WEI
1020412 EMMA ONG YAN XIN
1020421 WONG ZEN BIN
1020430 KENZO LIM CHANG XUE
1020434 TAN ZE ERN
1020447 ARIELLE LEE ZENG SEE
1020450 EASON TOH
1020454 IAN LIEW TING YEE
1020463 CHARLTON CHAN KHONG
1020485 LYSIA EL FUNG
1020527 THARUN ADITHYA DIWAKARAN
1020532 TANESHA A/P SUTHAGAR
1020553 SANAAVIKAASHINEE PUSHPANATHAN
1020560 DASHARATHAN KANNAN
1020574 KENIRSHA TURAIDAS
1020576 KAVISH ANANDARAJ
1020588 THAYSHA YOGENDRAN
1020639 MERVYN
1020644 SANJIVAN A/L SURENDAR
1020665 NIRENDJANA SARAVANA KUMAR
1020667 TASSVINA A/P VIJAYAN
1020672 JAYVENESH A/L JAISWAR
1020679 SANTAASREE A/P KUMARAVEEL
1020683 THASWINSREE A/P KUMAVEEL
1020699 KAVEESHA VIKNESWARAN
1020701 RUUTHVA EKADANNT NAVANITHAN
1020705 YEESHANA KEERTHINI NATHAN
1020722 TILOSHAN A/L SENTHIL VASAN
1020727 SARVANNASH MURALI
1020732 SANJANA A/P SURESH
1021019 MEESHA VARSHNEE A/P RAGENE
1021056 HAIRUN RAHMAT MUBIN BIN ABDUL RAHMAN
1021080 AARYA YOGARAJAN
1021082 AVVINESH NAIR
1021086 ISABELLE ZARA AYESHA BINTI IMRAN SHAH
1021091 NADINE ZULAIKA TOH
1021103 AZKAA MIKHAIL RIZQI BIN MASRUL FAIZAL
1021120 RHEEYA EESHA KAUR
1021121 RIEYA DHIVAGER
1021139 KAYATHRISRIA GUNASEELAN
1021141 EVA SABRINA BINTI SHADIQ SHARMA ABDULLAH
1021205 XANDRA SEE ZHI YAN
1021242 MARYAM BT MOHD AMIR RIZAL
1021304 MUHAMMAD HAIDAR SYAHMI BIN MOHD HAFEZ
1021378 DIVENA HAASHINI MOHANAKUMAR
1021424 ESHAPREET KAUR A/P HARDIP SINGH
1021426 JANANEE GOPALAKRISHNAN
1021428 KAYLEE CHONG JIN EE
1021430 KUGENSRIILAN A/L SELVA KUMAR
1021431 SACHEIN MOHANANAND
1021487 HANA ROSE BINTI AZHAR
1021498 SETH FARRIS BIN MOHD FIRDAUS
1021503 WAN AISHAH HANAN BINTI WAN AHMAD HAFIZ
1021505 ZAHRA DANEEN BINTI WAQAR UL HASSAN HASHMI
1021907 AREEYANA MIKAELA LEONG
1021912 CHOW SENG JUN
1021913 COWAN NG HAAN JINN
1021914 ELANA BINTI FARIZ
1021915 ETHAN LIM FANG YUE
1021918 GOH ZI YU
1021923 ISABELLE TEOH YA WEN
1021924 JADEN QUAH JUN SHERN
1021928 JASRYN GWEN WONG THENG YAN
1021935 LEE WEI YANG
1021936 LEONG HAYDEE
1021941 MEGAN LIM EN TING
1021948 RAYYAN BIN SAIF VARADHARAJULU
1021952 SHAIRIL ARYA ZULAIKHA BINTI AMIR ADHAM
1021954 SOPHIA BINTI ANDI ROSSI
1021957 VERONIQUE NG YERN LYNN
1022019 TAN WEI HUNG
1022020 TAN WEI KEE
1022024 WAH ERN TSING, EUNICE
1022168 AISY RAYYAN BIN MOHD RAFEUDDIN
1022171 EUNOS EIMAN BIN SYAHRUL NIZAM
1022210 LUTH NUFAYL BIN MOHAMAD AZUMIR
1022231 IRFAN BIN MUHAMMAD IZZAL
1022432 VANESSA CHONG YEE XUAN
1022449 SHAVONNE ONG PEI YING
1022450 BERNICE HOOI HUI CHING
1022491 PIRIYANKAA A/P POVANESWARAN
1022492 UMAADEVEY A/P PALANIVELLO
1022494 AARYA ARAVINDHER
1022495 EZRA MARRIO NELSON
1022496 DANUSH A/L VALAN
1022497 NAVHSRI A/P VIJAY GANESH
1022498 SANJEEVV JEEVARUBAN

1022508 HARINI A/P PRABAHARAN
1022509 DAARVIEN A/L PUTHALVAN
1022510 SIVABALAN PILLAI A/L KUMAR
1022513 YOSHANAA RAHJ
1022574 TAN EUGENE
1022578 YONG XIN YAN
1022610 LO QI SHENG
1022689 KIERAN CHIA YUEN SOONG
1022693 NATHAN WONG SIE-EN
1022707 ANNIE YU
1022719 NG YUN THONG
1022720 YAP SHUE YING
1022767 GARETH YEE HAO TECK
1022769 LIEW SING HAO
1022784 JORDAN CHOY JIA JING
1022827 KHESHANDHRA A/L KUMARESWARAN
1022860 ANA MAISARAH BINTI MAISURI
1023018 KAYDEE TOH KENT EAN
1023041 SHARVETTHANA RAMALINGAM
1023253 NATALIA AU YONG HUI YI
1023278 AKSHARA SRRI A/P JEYARAJA SEKARAN
1023279 BHEESHMA DEVA A/L RAJENDRAN
1023280 DHARANEE SAI A/P SARAVANA KUMAR
1023284 JHAAYSHNAA THEVENTHIRAN
1023285 KEVIN A/L RAVI
1023288 MAHAASREE A/P KUMARAN
1023293 RAKSHAAMBEGAI A/P MURALI
1023298 SERVINA A/P NANTHAKUMAR
1023302 THIVYA SELVAN THAYALAN
1023303 VAISNAVEE KUMARAN
1023304 VIGGNNAHARA A/L NAGARAJAH
1023405 BENJAMIN CHEW TIAN HONG
1023469 MIKA SAMARATHISA
1023528 JANANI A/P SASIDARAN
1023529 AYUSHMAN A/L DEVEN DIRAN
1023811 AMRITPAL SINGH DHALIWAL
1023890 TAACHAYANII NAVAKUMARAN
1024561 ANIRVAN ABHIJIT MORE
1024573 WANG ANYI
1024588 ADELIA HANA BINTI SHAMSURIZAM
1024615 LARA AL HOMSI
1024618 RESHA NAGARATHANAM
1024645 SHAVONNE LOOI
1024674 KEERTIKAHH VIJAYASINGAM
1024697 KELLEN ONG YONG JIE
1024709 LIM XU XUAN
1024723 PUA JIN HAO
1024727 JAYDEN VOON SHENG HONG
1024728 JOANNA TING QIAN HUI
1024736 NG EKENT
1024754 CHEONG HOI YAN
1024770 ANG JIE XI
1024789 MICHAEL LEONG ZHEN YU
1024810 GARY GOH CHEE LIANG
1024814 CHOO HOONG ZHENG
1024821 CHONG HEE ZHU
1024842 BONG BO YU
1024853 JOY XUE QIAO EN
1024874 JANICE YEAP YU YING
1024881 LIAW VERWEY
1024886 CHRISTAN LIEW TIAN CHI
1024905 NG HAI THONG
1024909 CHEAH YI QIAN
1024919 JACOB WONG YONG TSERN
1024934 JARED TAN JUN HAO
1024938 CHOO XUAN YING
1024953 JETHRO LAU WEN ZHUO
1024962 TEOH JIE XUN
1024966 ANSON LIM LE EN
1025003 ISHWA RYAN VELU
1025105 SHVETA DIVYAANI SURIA KUMAR
1025108 ISSABELLE MAYA RAYMOND
1025160 ALEEYA HUMAIRA BINTI ARIFIN AZAHARI
1025163 NURSYAZA IRDINA BINTI ABD RAHIM
1025176 NIRAINJHANA LAXMI A/P SURENTHIRAN
1025177 SANUSHASREE A/P NANTHAKUMARAN
1025265 AASHVEDHA A/P NAVANITHAN
1025275 WAN PUTERI TANEESYA AZZALEA BINTI WAN MOHAMMAD TALHA
1025592 IVAN WONG YE WEN
1025594 AMRITH HAVESH
1025602 GUR AALIYAH TIBERIUS KAUR
1025613 ISABELLE LIM XINN HAEN
1027239 IVY ZANDRYA SAFURA BINTI MOHD ZAMANI
1027338 KHOO YUMI
1027346 GAN TING RUI
1027388 DEVIINAA SUDHAKAR
1027397 HARINARAYENI SHANMUGASILAN
1027414 PRAVHESH A/L PRATHAP
1027438 THEVA NISHANTHINI A/P DAVID
1027449 ARAVIND A/L GOPAL
1027508 KHEERTHAN MUGILAN
1027540 HAIKAL HAMEEM HAZRUL HISHAM
1027542 AMANDA MYAZARRA BINTI MUSTAZA
1027554 NUR ALEEYA SYAKIRAH BINTI MOHD FAHMI
1027688 ALEXANDER WAN ZHI QIAN
1027705 VAISNAVI A/P SELVAM
1027967 AQID HARITH BIN AMEERUL EZRIN
1028103 MOHAMAD WAFIY BIN MOHAMAD SHAHIZAN
1028189 CHIANG SHI WEI CRYSTAL
1028259 SHRIRAM RAMESH
1028271 TEJKARAN A/L KI WEE WAH
1028273 SHIVENDRA RAJ A/L MOHANA RAJ
1028276 AGILESHWARA RAO A/L KRISHNARAU
1028401 SHAZZRON RAJ A/L SAMUEL MANI RAJ
1028409 DZUKRINA BALQIS BINTI DZULHASNAN
1028441 YEOH YA TING
1028444 NG MING YU
1028490 MUHAMMAD IZZ ALTAMIS BIN MOHD IZMEE IKRAN
1028503 AIZA SAFIYA BINTI MOHAMAD FAIZ
1028505 AUFA BINTI ADAM SYAMIL
1029051 NIERANJHANAA A/P SURESHKUMAR
1030324 JANICE JAMES
1030329 TARNISHKA RAJ THEVARAJ
1030368 SAMUEL ALPHANS
1030443 SHOON LAI PHYU SIN KYAW
1030458 YASHMIRRA A/P M.RAMAN
1032755 DHUHA MARYAM BINTI WARID
1033272 HANI ZARA BINTI ZAIDI
1033273 NAJAH NUR ADEELYA BINTI MOHD ALIF
1033274 FATIMAH BINTI TAJUL ARUS
1033275 BALQIS UMAIRAH FITRI BINTI RAZMI
1033286 VAISHNAVII A/P SARAVANAN
1033302 AFRINA NADHIRAH BINTI ABD RAHMAN
1034141 GEESHATHINI A/P SIVALINGAM
1035148 GRACE FOO QI ERN
1035244 DHIVNESH A/L INDRAN
1036368 LIM JAYEE
1036379 JESSE CHAN ZHI QING
1036380 YAP ZHEN JIE
1036907 LEE JIAA CHENN
1036908 NG ZHI XUAN
1037878 TAN EXIN
1039833 ISAAC HU MING HAO
1039843 JOSEPH TING ZHI XUAN
1041583 PAVEEN KUMAR A/L KANNATHASAN PALANISAMY 

For Full Score, download the list here. Only highlighted names qualified for Semi-final round.

LEVEL: HIPPO 1


The following participants qualified for HIPPO 2022 Semi-final Round
The list according to alphabetical order by Candidate Number, not their respective score

If your name is not there, sorry to inform you that did not make it to the semi-final round

HIPPO 1 Semi-finalists

HIPPO 1 Semi-finalists

1015928 LIM KAH CHUN MICHAEL
1015963 YUGNAAVISHORQ S/O ALAGAPPAN
1015965 TIRHANASREE A/P THILLAIVASAN
1015968 TOTTHEIREN MURUGAN
1015971 DIIPIKA A/P RAMESH
1015973 DAKSHAYANI SARAWANAN
1015984 LEKSHMEN SURESH
1016139 ALAYNA ADEEN ZULKIFLI
1016142 AINI NURFARIHAH YUSOF
1016146 ALLYSHA ZULAYKHA BINTI MOHAMED KHAMIR
1016148 WAN MEGAT ILYAZ BIN WAN IZAT AMIRI
1016149 FRANCESCA GIOVANNA PURAWINATA
1016151 SHARIFAH RAIHANA SYED HAFEZ
1016152 HANNAH YEOH
1019752 EMILY OH JING TONG
1019754 ISABELLE SHIREEN NOOR ADLAN
1019759 NATALIE SOH YU ERN
1019782 LEANN YII ZHEN
1019789 KHOR YUE DON
1019790 LAU MENG JIN
1019803 CHAN HUI MIN
1019865 CARYN EMMA JIAWEN ALBERT
1019873 FAN RUI LIN
1019905 YEOH YI SHUEN
1019906 ANG GIN SHU
1019936 CHEAH CHIN YANG
1020383 WONG JIA WEN
1020388 EDELINE SAW JING LIN
1020397 ANG YONG XIN
1020399 HO JANSON
1020420 WONG WYNN WAY
1020448 CLEMENT LING KE MING
1020464 CHASSIE LO CHAI SWEA
1020467 CHIN LI YI
1020468 CREVAN CHONG CHAU SHEN
1020484 LUCIUS EL FUNG
1020507 LIVINES A/L CHANDRASEGAR
1020536 SAI SHWENITASREE SREETHARAN
1020552 SAJHNAL THANGADURAI
1020558 SHESANAND RAMESH KUMAR
1020630 JAYSURYAH A/L SRIDAHRAN
1020881 LITHIYA SELVAKUMAR
1020896 HAMSEN A/L VIJAYA JANAGAN
1020901 KISHARN A/L KUMARA VELL
1020990 NADRA ARYSSA JAUZA BT SYAMSUL HIRDI
1020994 AZRA NABEEHA BINTI SHAZRIL IMRAN
1021008 ALIYA YASMIN SHAH BT ANIS SHAH
1021039 IRIS SOFEA BINTI MOHD ZAFIFI
1021041 LUTHFIL HADI BIN MOHD FAIRUZ
1021044 MUHAMMAD AMMAR ZAQUAN BIN AZLIZAM
1021055 EUNICE LIM SUE MIN
1021058 LUQMAN HANS HARITH BIN NURUL HAIZAD
1021090 MANHARLEEN KAUR A/P BALBIR SINGH
1021095 NOOR ZARA SAFIYYAH BINTI ZAIREEN
1021096 SHARAN PRASATH A/L BASKARAN
1021108 EVAN YIP KIAN MING
1021112 JANEESHAA SURESH
1021117 NEALDA TURSINA BT MOHAMAD HARIS
1021131 NEELLA MANASVI GOPY
1021138 SATHANAA A/P SUBRAMANIAM
1021157 HARIVARDHAN A/L HARIKRISHNAN
1021158 MUHAMMAD ADAM FIRDAUS BIN NORMAN FIRDAUS
1021161 RA'IF RAYYAN HAFIF BIN HARIS FADZLAN
1021162 RAYYAN HAAZIQ BIN NASRUL HAFIZ
1021175 ANNIKA ROBERTA AMIR
1021190 NIKHITA TANIGESWARAN
1021216 RANEEA ELREGINA DANISH BINTI HAMDANI
1021261 ARINA BINTI MUNTAHA
1021272 SYED HARIS FIRAS BIN SYED AKTARUL BAKRI
1021282 SARISHA REIA DASS
1021288 OLIVER LING E KAI
1021348 NUR NADIA IMAN BINTI SHAHARUDIN
1021375 DHARSHIKA NAIR PRABAKARAN
1021418 KHESHAV A/L KR RATHNA RAJAH
1021438 JONIE CHONG JIN ERN
1021459 ARCHANA MANIVANNAN
1021462 ISABELLE JOELLA THOMSON
1021509 AYRISS SOFEA BINTI MOHD FAIZAL
1021572 MARIA ISABELLE MENDEZ
1021922 IAN YAP YUYAN
1021945 NEHAA BARATHI A/P KABILAN
1021967 LEONG HAYDEN
1021968 HUGO TANG TZE XUAN
1022010 LEE JIA ERN
1022022 TEH JING YING, RAYNEE
1022082 DELYSHA ADREANNA BINTI MAZLAN
1022088 SUMAYYA BINTI MOHD SUFFIAN
1022206 SHARIFAH NUR ADILAH BINTI SYED ABDILLAH
1022209 MUHAMMAD ADNIN NUAYM BIN HELMY
1022220 UMAR BIN NURUDDIN
1022222 ADAM AKIL BIN MOHD HAFIZ
1022225 MIQAIL MIFZAL BIN SHAMSULBAHRI
1022243 NUHAA AMELIA BINTI WAN ZURUSHDI
1022446 MOEY XIN NING
1022447 NG KAR YEE
1022566 CHENG CHAN CHUEN
1022617 ISABEL LIM YU TONG
1022627 YOVELA TANG XII EN
1022665 TERRENCE CHIA CHANG HONG
1022670 IAN CHAN GUAN YII
1022682 CARMEN NGIENG BING SING 

1022709 ALFIE JULIAN BIN ADRIAN
1022757 SARVENDRAN A/L RAMAN
1022787 ONG SHI YONG
1022790 WALTER CHOY JIA JIE
1022806 LIM ZHI XUAN
1022809 LEERTHIEKA DESANAN
1022846 HANI ARIANNA BINTI HAIRUL AZMER
1022858 AHMAD IRFAN BIN MAISURI
1022867 MARYAM ASYARI BINTI ABU HASSAN ASYARI
1023086 KAYRON LOH KAI REN
1023236 RYAN LOW ZHI XIAN
1023292 NIRANJANAA A/P RAJENDRAN
1023358 KHAIRUL ASYRAAF BIN KHAIRUL AZWAN
1023414 UMAYRAH SYAUQINA BINTI MOHD NOORSYAFIQ
1023445 YEO MING SHAWN
1023602 NUR AINA KHUMAERAH BINTI DICK KHUZARIRY
1023708 ALYA NUR INSYIRAH BINTI SHAHRIN
1023808 SYAAMIL IHSAN AHMAD MUHAIMIN
1023835 DIVASHNEV PILLAY GANESEN PILLAY
1023846 AISHAH ZAHRA BINTI AYAZUL
1023855 AMIR RAYYAN BIN MUHAMMAD SHAIFUDDIN
1024641 RATHNAH SHREE POOBALAN
1024706 ALYA ERIESYA BINTI AHMAD RIDZUAN
1024748 FEIZAL ANSARI MOHAMMED AZZATH
1024749 LAI KAR PHE
1024755 CHEONG KAR HIN
1024760 LEE XUE QI
1024761 TEO EE TONG
1024783 DAVID ALEXANDER
1024801 YONG ZI HENG
1024805 JADON LIM HAO EN
1024808 CHONG YIXUAN
1024825 HOO JEAN YEE
1024839 GARRETT GOH KENG SWEE
1024911 CHNG ZHAO XUAN
1024916 KIM SEOYOUNG
1024917 SANTHOSH SIDDASENA SURESH
1024922 KYLE YEO KONG WAY
1024947 HUGO LAI JOON HAYE
1024960 CHARMAINE FONG XI WEN
1024961 LEE YVE
1024968 HO YIK XIN
1024988 PAVITHRAH A/P NADARAJAN
1025039 ADHITHYAA A/L THAVASHILAN
1025053 THAARUN SARAVANAN
1025055 SHRUTIKA A/P SANMUGAM
1025095 KUGAN RAJ A/L KRISHNARAJ
1025102 LAKHSHANAA VALLI JAYAMARAN
1025104 SHREYA ESHANI SURIA KUMAR
1025158 TARANYA A/P JEEVA
1025193 MOHAMMED ZUBAIR ALI BIN MOHD AKHIR
1025200 RAJA NUR ALIAH BINTI RAJA MUHD FAZLI
1025223 IRIS NISRYNA MOHD FIRDAUS
1025244 DHEENESH A/L RAJ KUMARAN
1025247 THANNYMALAI YEGAPPAN
1025295 ROUVVIN SELVAM
1025588 DAPHNE TAN JIA EN
1025612 ISAAC LIM ZHI YANN
1027257 KHOO LIU MU
1027343 LOH JIAN CHUN
1027536 KHAIRA MARISA BINTI NADZIR
1027539 HANNAH HUMAYRAA HAZRUL HISHAM
1027550 NUR IMAN DAMIA BINTI BAHAUDIN
1027557 HANNANAH TASNEEM BINTI SAIFUL ZAMAN
1027687 JAYDEN WONG JYU SHIANG
1027786 QISYA ZARA BT HIRMAN
1027815 SUNDHRESSHVAR GUNASEGAR
1027888 WONG DING SYUAN
1027937 SHANEHEN ESWARAN MENON
1027940 MISHA JAYAKUMAR
1027941 KIRTIGAN PILAY A/L GUNASEELAN
1028266 KHASEEF AIRIS ADRA BINTI AHMAD SHAMSUL
1028399 BHUVANEN KUMARESAN
1028402 NUR AUNI FARIHAH BINTI MOHD ZAIDI
1028403 NURALIYA SAFIYYAH BINTI MOHD HALID
1028404 ALLYSA ADALYA BINTI KAMARUL AFIFFIN
1028406 MUHAMMAD QAEDI MUIZ BIN KAMARUL AZHAR
1028407 NUR IMAN ALEESYA BT HAIRUL ANUAR
1028408 MUHAMMAD DARWISH FIRDAUS BIN KHAIRUL ZAIM
1028443 NG YEN TONG
1028496 AFIQ DANISH BIN MOHAMAD JAMIL
1028500 CINTA ALAISA PUTRI BINTI ABDULLAH
1030318 TANG ZER VEE
1030418 ABDUL QAYYUM BIN AZMI
1030429 AIREEN IRISHSYA BINTI AHMAD IRSHAM
1032733 XAAVIER RAJ A/L SARAVANAMURTY
1032738 AMIRAH YASMIN BINTI SAPIAN
1033243 LOOK JUN EE
1033265 RAHA SYIFA BT SHAHUL HAMEED
1033280 HARIENESH A/L VASUTHAVAN
1033285 KALLYSTRA MAHASREE A/P J.PAUL RAJ
1033290 EVANGELINE CHEN YIN XUAN
1033293 NAVVENAA A/P KRISHNAN
1036374 LIM TINH JET
1036919 ARRJUNAA A/L VIGNESWAREN
1036932 HANNAH NUR QISTINA BINTI MOHD AIZAT
1037913 ANAS MUSTAQEEM BIN ESHAMSUL
1039627 AREESA RIANA BINTI ARI HUSNI
1039629 ZARA IMAN BINTI DZUL AZRIE
1041574 KAVIYASEREE A/P SANMUGAM 

For Full Score, download the list here. Only highlighted names qualified for Semi-final round.

LEVEL: HIPPO 2


The following participants qualified for HIPPO 2022 Semi-final Round
The list according to alphabetical order, not their respective result

HIPPO 2 Semi-finalists

HIPPO 2 Semi-finalists

1016157 UMAIRAH AHMAD FAISAL
1016420 ASHTON HOI WOON WEI
1019709 SIDDHARTH A/L SHASHI KUMAR
1019742 KHOO JYN-WEI
1019757 LOH RUI TENG
1019923 LAU LIP KUAN
1019927 TAN JIE SHUEN
1020362 DIONG ZI YING
1020367 KOAY YI WEN DOROTHY
1020376 LIM YU JING
1020390 JOASHER WONG YUNN SHENG
1020391 LAU ZHI YI
1020422 YVETTE LAU XIN YIN
1020503 YONG YUEN YA
1020704 VARSHAN A/L KRISHNA THEVAR
1020734 THRESHA SARAVANAN
1020764 SMERA NAIR KESAVAN NAIR
1021298 HAIKAL AZIM BIN HAFIDZ
1021332 NUHA AINA BINTI NIZAM
1021333 NURUL IMAN BINTI ZHARFAN
1021512 NUR AISY ARISSA BINTI KHALID
1022001 ANUSHKA ASHA NAIR
1022470 ALIYAH CHIOMA DANIEL
1022708 CHLOE TAN YI ROU
1022812 SONIA ANNE MENON
1022879 AISYAH BATRISYA BINTI MOHD HAIRUN
1023337 LUVANNESH A/L PRAKASH
1023338 MAVIEIN A/L THENAKAR 

1023354 FATIN NABILAH BINTI NOORHISHAM
1023447 TEE YING QI
1023522 HANNAH MARISSA BINTI CHE HASHIM
1023727 LU YIT SHAO
1023836 JYESTA KAANCHI KANJIARASU
1023859 AULIA ANSHORI BINTI FATAYAL ANSHORI
1023893 ALYSHA BINTI MOHD ALI
1024665 HANNAH AMEERA BINTE RASHID
1024877 GOH XIN EN
1024931 QUAH EWEN
1024944 LEE EUGENE
1024945 WONG ZE HAN
1024952 KIW XIN QIAO
1025068 NITYASREE DHANASILAN RAJ
1025115 CH'NG YU SHI
1025134 NIK NUR NISRINA FAKHIRA BINTI MOHD ZULFADHLI
1025185 MUHAMMAD AIMAN RASYDAN BIN ROSNAN
1025197 NUR DAMYA KAISARA BINTI KAMARUL ZAMAN
1025213 MUHAMMAD BIN HISHAMMUDDIN
1025294 MANEESHA AKSHYNIE A/P SELVAM
1025362 LOH JIAN YUAN
1025476 AHRAYN JORDAN RAVI
1025608 TEVISH THINAKUMAR
1025617 WANG MYRA UE YEE
1027409 THEJESHYAM A/L SINIVASAGAN
1027531 TARUUN SRII VELAN A/L ESWARAN
1028145 DIARRA SHEZARISSA ILYAS
1028190 COLLEEN LIM SZE MIN 

For Full Score, download the list here. Only highlighted names qualified for Semi-final round.

LEVEL: HIPPO 3

The following participants qualified for HIPPO 2022 Semi-final Round
The list according to alphabetical order, not their respective result

HIPPO 3 Semi-finalists

HIPPO 3 Semi-finalists

1015999 MUHAMMAD HANIF BIN SHAMSUL
1016001 NUR NAJIHAH FARHANAH BINTI SHAHRIZAL
1016079 NUR FARIHA BINTI FADHLAN FAIZAL
1016159 ZARA KHADEEJA BINTI MOHD ZAIHAM
1016233 HADI NUR QISTINA BINTI MOHD NORHARIS
1016246 NUR AMEERA AQIELAH BINTI MOHD RIDUAN
1016252 NURZARA FARHANA BINTI MUTTAQILLAH NAJIHAN
1016327 ALESHA ZAHRA BINTI AHMAD RASHDAN
1016328 ALIYAH AQILAH BINTI ABDUL MOHSEIN SHAH
1016331 AYRA ALISHA BINTI MOHD AFFANDI
1016332 AYRA SAFIA BINTI MOHAMAD SUFFIAN
1016336 JOVANI BIN JOHARI
1016337 KHALEEDA MOHD AZRUL
1016338 MAISARA KHANUM BINTI MUHAMAD KHAIR
1016339 MARYAM ZAHRA BINTI FAISAL
1016347 QYRATUN ARIANA BINTI ZAINOL ISKANDAR
1016348 SAILESH NAIDU A/L SURESH NAIDU
1016349 SITI KHADEEJA IMAN BINTI MOHD RADZUAN
1016354 ZIA KHALIF BIN SYAHRUN NIZAM
1016357 AHMAD UKAIL BIN AHMAD ZAKIR
1016362 DAANIA ALEYSHA BINTI KHAIRUDIN
1016363 DARIN ATHIRA MOHAMMED AZZATH
1016370 MUHAMMAD RAYYAN FARIS BIN ROSLAN
1016374 RANIA BINTI ISMAIL
1016376 ZAIM AMIR BIN REZA
1016387 AESHLYN KAUR RANJIT SINGH
1016388 ERIZ FAZLI BIN FAIZ HUSSIN
1016403 YEE SUE WEI
1019710 VHARSHA A/P SHASHI KUMAR
1021539 JORDAN VOO YEE FUNG
1021601 FOONG JUN XIANG
1021604 ONG KAI CHUEN
1021624 SAW ZI HANG
1021636 LEE EN MIN
1021639 RYAN TAI MING JI
1021657 SAIF EMIR BIN MHD AZMIN
1021669 NUR AMINAH HESSA BINTI MOHD ASHIK
1021670 RAHINI SAIESHREE A/P SURENDRAN
1022401 ELROY ANG YU YANG
1022471 ARIANA ONYINYECHUKWU DANIEL
1022478 SARAH ZAHIRAH BINTI AHMAD ZAKRI
1022480 AHMAD AQMARUL HARRAZ BIN AZHAN
1022483 ECLASS BIN ISKANDAR
1022598 MUHAMMAD AUFFAL FAHEEM BIN MOHD FAIROS
1022599 MUHAMMAD RAYYAN HAZIQ BIN AIZUDDIN
1022601 NUR ARIANA QISTINA BINTI SHAMSUR IMRAN
1022915 DANNY ISKANDAR BIN KAMARULAFIZAM
1022930 ATIQAH NABIHAH BINTI ALFIAN RUKMINI
1022947 MOHD HFIY BIN MOHD RIZAL
1022955 MUHAMMAD DHIYA ISKANDAR BIN MUHAMMAD AFFANDI
1022965 AHMAD REDZA IEZLAN BIN AHMAD FAIDZAL
1022968 MISHA MERISSA BINTI MUHAMMAD KHAIRI
1023075 AINUL MARDHIAH BINTI MOHD SUHELMI 

1023098 AMMAR QAYYUM BIN SYAMSULQAMAR
1023139 MUHAMMAD MUZAFFAR SHAH BIN MUHAMMAD FADZLI
1023143 AFIF MIFZAL BIN HASLAN
1023241 CHAAMAIN ENTHERAN
1023406 FAREISHA ADRIANA BINTI FAREZ
1023737 YESHVIKTA SITHAMBARAM
1023787 NADHRAH AZZAHRA BINTI ABDULMUIZ
1024518 SHERMAINE CHOE
1024632 ADAM BIN AHMAD FAIZUL RIZAL
1024636 SOFIYA BINTI MOHD SYAMSULNIZAR
1024676 AMANDA KHAN NAZIM KHAN
1024831 EUNICE WONG YUN XI
1025320 NURUL AIN MOHD REDUAN
1025353 JOSHUA YEOH ZUO XUN
1025359 GOH EU WEI
1025361 HEATHER LEE PADASIAN
1025371 LEE SHAYNE
1025380 RACHAEL CHEW JO LYN
1025400 IVAN CHAN GUAN YU
1025404 JOAN KUNG
1025433 LINEYSHA SHARLENE
1025438 DENISHA JAYANEETHE
1025453 SHAVEENA A/P SHOBAN BABU
1025458 MAISARAH BINTI AHMAD AFIFI
1025492 AKSHAYA SELVAKUMAR
1025493 NURALESHA AFREEN BINTI MUHAMAD SHARKAWI
1025499 TARANEESHWARHEEN A/L BALAGURU
1025513 NUR ADRIANA AMNI BINTI AMIR HAMZAH
1025514 NUR IMAN ATIQAH BINTI ZAINOL IDRIS
1025516 SAFIYYAH BINTI SHAH JAHAN
1025517 EESHA DHIVAGER
1025521 JIVEETHA BALA MURUGAN
1025522 SHAMITHAA A/P JAYARAJKUMARAN
1025558 COLIN KUHEN JEYARAJAH
1025571 DINASH WEREN KUMARAN
1025575 RHEASHREE LOGESVARAN
1025587 ANG JIE EN
1027308 WAN XIN YU
1027589 MAHESSAN SURESH
1027614 NURJASMINE AHBA BINTI NURIL-ANWAR AHBA
1027859 DHEEBAN KUMAR A/L SARAVANA KUMAR
1027896 TENGKU RAYYAN HAZIQ BIN TENGKU MOHD AZRUL
1027904 ELANTIRAA SIVA SUBRAMANIYAM
1027908 KAMALI KRISHNAKUMAR
1027909 NIVEYTHAA A/P PARTHIBAN
1028147 MUAJIZA REVANIA ARSANTI
1028432 ERIN CHEAH HUEIH YUINN
1028566 HARINI A/P NARAYANA RAO
1028568 DHARSHINI A/P SELLA BALAKANAPATHI
1030355 TEE YIH KHYE
1030490 RANIA NAIR A/P RAVINDRAN NAIR
1030491 RAKESH A/L SATHIABALAN
1035154 ADAM DARWISH BIN EZADDIN 

For Full Score, download the list here. Only highlighted names qualified for Semi-final round.

LEVEL: HIPPO 4

The following participants qualified for HIPPO 2022 Semi-final Round
The list according to alphabetical order, not their respective result

HIPPO 4 Semi-finalists

HIPPO 4 Semi-finalists

1016056 NUREENA BINTI MOHD. NAZAM
1016114 AYUNI SAFFIYA BINTI SHAHRIL NIZAM
1016226 AMIRA SURAIYA BINTI ASNIZAN
1016238 LAYLA KATHIJA NASRON
1016256 SHEZA FARASOFEA ABDUL SYAHID
1016258 SYARIFAH SUFFIYA JUMEIRA
1016269 ARWENA PADME PARAMESWARAN
1016293 INTAN SYAZANA BINTI SHAMSHUL BAHARIN
1016307 NUR EFFA BINTI NORMAN EZANE
1016315 SITI KHADEEJA BT AHMED AZAHARI
1016317 SYAHMI HAZIQ BIN SHAIBI
1016378 NOOR ADALIA JASMINE BINTI MOHD SHIRAS
1016395 KHOO XIN YI
1016396 LAI WEI HENG
1016404 LIAU ZIWEN
1021528 MUHAMMAD LUQMA NUL HAKIM BIN OSMAN
1021637 LOH KEN YAW
1021646 DEEPASHIKHA A/P RAMESH
1021661 YARSHINI A/P MANIMARAN
1021666 AMILL DANISH BIN AHMAD DAUD
1021682 TENGKU AALIYA QISTINA BINTI TENGKU AFRIZAL
1021710 JEEVANA A/P SIVAKUMAR
1021711 MAISALAMAH BINTI AZHAR
1021715 VIDARSHANA VINAYA SUGUMAR
1021717 KAVINARASI THAVANENDRAN
1021981 NURKAMALIA HANANI BINTI AISYOUL KHORNI
1021986 WAN NURIN DAMIA BINTI MOHD HANY
1021999 SHARANYA A/P KABILAN
1022417 DAYANG NUR HANNAH BINTI AWANG NUR ROSMAN
1022438 ANG KA SENG
1022909 NUR ALIAH BINTI ZULKIFLY
1022973 SAMIRA CHALEEN A/P CHARLES THOMES
1022980 JUNE CHEAH HUEIH JUINN
1022982 KOAY SZE YI
1022990 MUHAMMAD AMMAR SHAH B AMAN SHAH
1022993 THARVEEN KUMARENDRAN
1023089 GANESH MANI VANNAN
1023100 ASRUL AFZAL BIN ASRUL KAMAL
1023112 RIVENESH A/L KUMARESAN
1023114 TENGKU ANIQ ISMARA BIN TENGKU EZUAN ISMARA
1023116 YEOH VIN SEN
1023172 LUQMAN BIN JOHAN AKMALBUDI
1023190 MUHAMMAD NAFIZ HAKIMI BIN RIDZUAN
1023193 AMIRUL HAMIZAN BIN AHMAD SHAMSUL BAHARI 

1023195 AQIL DANIAL BIN ISHAK
1023197 MUHAMMAD ASYRAF BIN SHAHNUL NIZA
1023199 MUHAMMAD EMIR RASYID B EMRAN
1023365 FATMA ZAHRA BINTI GHZALI
1023506 CHAN LI SHI
1023507 WAN LU XIN
1023822 ZARIFF BIN MOHAMMAD AZAM
1024519 ENG ZHEN SHEN
1024607 KHADIJA MAISARAH BINTI ZAIZUL AZIZI
1024625 MUHAMMAD FAHMI BIN OTHMAN
1024637 MUHAMMAD ZARIFF AIRELL
1025304 MUHAMMAD IRFAN BIN MOHD SUKRI
1025306 ADELLE MAE LIM
1025326 MUHAMMAD HAZIM BIN RUSDI
1025328 TEOH YOU LE
1025329 NUR ALESHA ZAHRA BINTI MOHD RAPID
1025347 LIEW JANICE
1025351 OOI ZHI PING
1025356 DANIEL JARELL JANSZ-CH'NG
1025384 TRINA KAUR SIDHU
1025397 THIVYAMALAR A/P THAYANANTHAN
1025401 WONG WYNN YEE
1025405 JOEL LOO KAIYI
1025409 SHARIFAH HANNAH BINTI SYED MAHADZIR
1025412 TEE WEI QI
1025429 TOK LIK YANG
1025432 SARAH WONG PEI LI
1025475 JOHANNA YEW YII CEN
1025485 SITI NURATIQAH BINTI SAFARDI
1025490 CHANDRIKA PRABHU
1025565 SOPHIA NUR AURORA BINTI IZZAT MUAZZAM
1025573 ALLEYSHA AFIQAH BINTI MOHD RAZWILL
1027574 ZHEN KAY JIE
1027828 TANUSHA CHANDRA KUMAR
1027905 NIRANJAANA SIVA SUBRAMANIYAM
1028335 EIZAQEEL HAKIM BIN SAZMAL EFFENDI
1028365 NEO RIZKY WIRAWAN
1028421 INTHUJA A/P BALU
1028546 WEE JIA WEN
1028547 SARAH GOH JIA WEN
1028561 CAROLINE HII SONG TING
1030485 KATHLEEN JANE TANG YI
1036935 ANNA BATRISYIA BINTI AZRIN
1041578 ALISYA AIMAN MUHAMAD RAZIB 

For Full Score, download the list here. Only highlighted names qualified for Semi-final round.

LEVEL: HIPPO 5

The following participants qualified for HIPPO 2022 Semi-final Round
The list according to alphabetical order, not their respective result

HIPPO 5 Semi-finalists

HIPPO 5 Semi-finalists

1021623 PHIFIA TAN QIAN LU
1024608 LIM YONG LE
1024609 VICHITRA KIRUBARHARAN 

1025489 RANNJANI SEGARAN
1025619 KOH YOONG XUEN
1025620 MARCUS CHIN WEI HERN 

For Full Score, download the list here. Only highlighted names qualified for Semi-final round.

LEVEL: HIPPO S10

The following participants qualified for HIPPO 2022 Semi-final Round
The list according to alphabetical order, not their respective result

HIPPO S10 Semi-finalists

HIPPO S10 Semi-finalists

1016179 ANGELINE CHONG
1016202 YEO ZI YI
1016421 AVINASH DAVE
1023699 FARZAD AHMED
1024577 IVAN CHIENG YAN CHEN
1024583 HRIDHAAN AIMA 

1025633 LIM SI HAU
1027286 CHLOE LAI
1027678 JOSHUA YAP YI CHENG
1028202 RAAGINEE RIYA SEDHUBATHY
1030337 ALEYA BINTI AZIDI 

For Full Score, download the list here. Only highlighted names qualified for Semi-final round.

LEVEL: HIPPO S15

The following participants qualified for HIPPO 2022 Semi-final Round
The list according to alphabetical order, not their respective result

HIPPO S15 Semi-finalists

HIPPO S15 Semi-finalists

1016203 DYLAN WONG WEI SONG
1016400 NG SZE YAO
1021997 SAMANTHA CHAN TENG WEI
1022315 HAYDEN TEOH ZEN HANG
1024603 JASMIN HUMAIRA BINTI AMIR HISHAM
1025586 AKSHEYAA PRAVEEN 

1027279 SHAWN NG JING YIK
1027287 JOHN CADENCE MAGALANG
1027303 ZAC JORDAN STARKIE
1028208 ASHWINIY A/P SURESH KUMAR
1030352 WONG KHEE XIANG 

For Full Score, download the list here. Only highlighted names qualified for Semi-final round.

LEVEL: HIPPO S19

The following participants qualified for HIPPO 2022 Semi-final Round
The list according to alphabetical order, not their respective result

HIPPO S19 Semi-finalists

HIPPO S19 Semi-finalists

1016186 HAN CHENG YOU
1021989 ALIA ADRIANNA ROY BINTI MOHD RIZAL
1022429 JADON TAN TUNG SHENG
1024598 ZARA SOFEA MORIFF BINTI MOHAMED IZWAN MORIFF 

1024624 QUINCY JULES TAN YI LIING
1024644 TAN JIA TING EIFFEL
1025589 RYAN LEE PADASIAN
1028125 ALIYYAH ZULFAH BINTI ARSHAD 

For Full Score, download the list here. Only highlighted names qualified for Semi-final round.

Certificate to download (Semi-final Round)

1) Download before 31 August 2022 and store it safely. No download available after 31 August 2022. Admin fee will be charged if request to create the certificate again.
2) Follow your Candidate Number (10XXXXX) to download from the link. Recommended to use laptop to download. 
3) You can request the courier the physical certificate to your home. Each semi-final certificate will come with one semi-finalist medal. Check the School List first. We have sent your cert/medal to the school. If your school name not there, you can fill in the form to request. Courier/packaging charges applied. Latest date to request is 31 May 2022 for semi-final certificate with medal.

Certificate to download (Preliminary Round)

1) Download before 31 July 2022 and store it safely. No download available after 31 July 2022. Admin fee will be charged if request to create the certificate again.
2) Follow your Candidate Number (10XXXXX) to download from the link. Recommended to use laptop to download. Each folders contain 300-400 certificates.
3) You can request the courier the physical certificate to your home. Fill in the form to request. Courier/packaging charges applied. Latest date to request is 21 March 2022. 

Want us to contact you?

If you're keen to learn more about our programs, please fill in your name, mobile phone number, your child's age and your location so we can contact you as soon as possible possible.
You can also click to Whatsapp us, read our story through our facebook and watch our youtube channel using icon links below.

Headquarters

Caya Academy Sdn Bhd
(1240452-H)
Block H1-01, Setiawalk,
Persiaran Wawasan, Pusat Bandar Puchong, 47160 Puchong,
Selangor, MALAYSIA

Phone

Tel: 03-8603 4277
Mobile: 012-3833218

Email: admin@english.edu.my

Your English Language Partner

World Finalists from Malaysia

The following participants (from Malaysia) qualified for HIPPO 2022 World Final Round
The list according to alphabetical order by Candidate Number, not their respective score

If your name is not there, sorry to inform you that did not make it to the World Final round

Little HIPPO World Finalists

HIPPO 1 World Finalists

HIPPO 2 World Finalists

HIPPO 3 World Finalists

1019733
ANYA YU MIN XI
SJK(C) CHONG CHENG

1019876
JAMES LIM XIU KUAN
SJK(C) KUEN CHENG 2

1022809
LEERTHIEKA DESANAN
SK BANDAR TUN HUSSEIN ONN

1019754
ISABELLE SHIREEN NOOR ADLAN
SJK(C) CHONG CHENG

 

1025294
MANEESHA AKSHYNIE A/P SELVAM
SMK SULTAN BADLISHAH
 
 

1021604
ONG KAI CHUEN
SMJK HENG EE CAWANGAN BAYAN BARU

JORDAN VOO YEE FUNG
SM TINGGI KOTA KINABALU