Our Exclusive Partners

EURASIAN SPELLING BEE 2021

Preliminary Round (National Round)


6 to 9 May 2021

Venue: Online Competition 

- Writing Test

- Listening Test

- Oral Test

Semifinal Round
(International Round)


2-4 July 2021

Venue: Online Competition 

- Writing Test

- Listening Test

- Oral Test

Final Round
(International Round)


4 September 2021

Venue: Online Competition

- Writing Test

- Listening Test

- Oral Test

ESB 2021 HALL OF FAME - MALAYSIA WINNERS

GOLD Winners

Ethan Chua Jun Quan
(Bee 1)

St Joseph's Family Of Schools

Leong Haydee
(Bee 1)

SRI KDU Primary School

Mishalene Vijaya Kumar
(Bee 1)

SK Seri Bintang Selatan

Muhammad Alif Naim bin Mohd Hafez (Bee 1)

SK Putrajaya Presint 11 (2)

Issabelle Maya Raymond (Bee 2)

SK Convent (2) Bukit Nanas

Vengadaysh Nitiabalan
(Bee 2)

SK Stowell

Woo Gin Lynn
(Bee 2)

SJK(C) Kuen Cheng 2

Ahmad Ezra bin Ahmad Arif  (Bee 3)

SK Taman Tun Dr Ismail (1)

Arina binti Muntaha
(Bee 3)

SK Jalan Tiga

Dinesh Nagarathanam
(Bee 3)

Maple Leaf Kingsley International School

Elyssa Ooi Sze Ting
(Bee 3)

Lodge National Primary School

Iris Nisryna binti Mohd Firdaus (Bee 3)

SK Seri Permai

Joel Enoch Ch'ng
(Bee 3)

SJK(C) Keat Hwa (S)

Krystyn Patrizia Espera Cruz (Bee 3)

Real International School Permas Jaya

Elman Zidane bin Azman
(Bee 3)

SK Menumpang Kuala Penyu

Harimitrraa a/p Karthigeyan (Bee 4)

SJK(T) Slim River

Ho Janson
(Bee 4)

SJK(C) Puay Chai

Nur Zahra Irdina Binti Mohd Hafez (Bee 4)

SK Putrajaya Presint 11 (2)

Adam Reza bin Azree Izuan (Bee 4)

Sri KDU Primary School

Caeley Chang Cheng Man (Bee 5)

SJK(C) Perempuan China

Ivan Chan Guan Yu (Bee 6)

SMK Bintulu

Loh Yi Quan (Bee 6)

Chung Ling High School

Low Wen-Burque (Bee 6)

SMJK Katholik

Gurbani Kaur d/o Simerjit (Bee 6)

Beaconhouse Newlands International School

Vishal Menon (Bee 7)

Victoria Institutions

Shermaine Choe (Bee 7)

SMK Sultan Abu Bakar

Sidheswarr a/l Devarajoo (Bee 8)

SMJK Dindings

Sharvah Gobithasan (Bee 8)

SMK Bukit Jambul

Ruhan Sri Rama (Bee 9)

SMK Tengku Ampuan Rahimah

Aariz Salimee bin Ilhan Salimee (Bee 9)

Kolej Yayasan Saad Melaka

ESB 2021 HALL OF FAME - MALAYSIA WINNERS

SILVER Winners

Aiden Chai Ming Le (Bee 1)

SJK(C) Kuen Cheng 2

Deeveshraj Gopinath (Bee 1)

SJK(T) Castlefield

Evans Khoo Yu Xuan (Bee 1)

Sri KDU Primary School

Isabelle Lim Xinn Haen (Bee 1)

Tenby Schools Ipoh

Sophie Ng Ka Wai (Bee 1)

SJK(C) Perempuan China

Tanusshri Devi Arvindran (Bee 1)

SK Convent Kajang 

DIONG ZI QI (Bee 1)

SJK(C) PEREMPUAN CHINA

Eqeesya Bte Mohd Ridzwan (Bee 3)

SK Seri Selangor

Muhammad Adam Firdaus Bin Norman Firdaus (Bee 4)

SK Ibrahim

Avery Tan Yeexuen (Bee 4)

SJK(C) Lick Hung

Elrica Chua Wei Wen (Bee 5)

SJK(C) Puay Chai 2

Lim Yu Jing (Bee 5)

SJK(C) Perempuan China

Ayesha Binti Nizran (Bee 5)

SRI KDU Primary School

Neo Yu Jay (Bee 6)

Destiny Academy

Lim Jan Fong (Bee 6)

SMJK Chung Ling

Nur Amira Binti Azrul (Bee 7)

Sekolah Seri Puteri

Karishma Mahindran (Bee 7)

SMK Puteri

Farah Hana Sophia Binti Mohd Fauzi (Bee 10)

SMK Damansara Utama

ESB 2021 HALL OF FAME - MALAYSIA WINNERS

BRONZE Winners

Aarya Yogarajan (Bee 1)

SK Bukit Damansara

Dhanvin Devar a/l Komagan (Bee 1)

SJK(T) Castlefield

Evan Tang Khai Xiang (Bee 1)

Lodge International School

Kenzo Lim Chang Xue (Bee 2)

SJK(C) Shang Wu

Loh How Heng (Bee 2)

SJK(C) Chong Cheng

Yoon Keet Yong (Bee 2)

SJK(C) Perempuan China

Ayden Foo Yong Jia (Bee 3)

Sjk(C) Lick Hung

Chen Suen Hui (Bee 3)

SJK(C) Shih Chung Cawangan 

Soh Yi Xu (Bee 3)

SJK(C) Chung Hwa Ketiga

Jayden Goh Ee Hong (Bee 3)

Sekolah Sri Tenby Setia Eco Park

Mikhail Rizqi bin Mohd Khairulanwar (Bee 3)

SK Bandar Uda 2

Cassandra Lu Yi Wen (Bee 4)

SJK(C) Yuk Chin

Yong Yuen Ya (Bee 5)

SJK(C) Yuk Chin

Aryssara Irene Phon Amnuaisuk (Bee 5)

SJK(C) Yok Eng

Lu Yit Shao (Bee 5)

SJK(C) Lam Min

Mikail Bin Naim Majdi (Bee 6)

SMK Jalan Tiga

Ooi Kai Zheng (Bee 6)

SMK Kota Kemuning

Khadeeja Asyari Binti Abu Hassan Asyari (Bee 7)

Tunku Kurshiah College

Adeena Salimee Binti Ilhan Salimee (Bee 7)

Kolej Yayasan Saad Melaka

Madiha Aleya Binti Reduan (Bee 8)

SMKA Maahad Hamidiah

Ayuni Saffiya Bt Shahril Nizam (Bee 8)

Asia Pacific Smart School

Han Cheng You (Bee 8)

Crescendo-Help International School

Kymberlea Wong Kym Lea (Bee 8)

Sri Sempurna International Secondary School

Manisha Jeyasingam (Bee 9)

SMK (P) Methodist Georgetown

Kerry Lynn Teoh Ruiqi (Bee 10)

SMJK Perempuan China

Ashwin Asokan (Bee 10)

SMK Puchong Utama (1)

Ng Anna (Bee 10)

SMK Infant Jesus Convent Melaka

ESB 2021 HALL OF FAME - MALAYSIA WINNERS

MERIT Winners

Ashswetha Sairaam a/p Paneer Selvam (Bee 1) - SK Convent Bukit Mertajam
Attelia Sim Xinting (Bee 1) - St Joseph'S Family Of Schools
Diong Zi Qi (Bee 1) - SJK(C) Perempuan China
Elon Shaun Ha How Yik (Bee 1) - SJK North Miri
Elviana binti Nazaruddin (Bee 1) - SK (P) Sultan Ibrahim
Jacob Lim (Bee 1) - SJK(C) Yuk Chin
Kirthika Muniandi (Bee 1) - SJK(T) Permas Jaya
Mabel Voon Tying (Bee 1) - SJK Chung Hua Pujut, Miri
Spring Saw Ker Li (Bee 1) - Sri KDU Primary School
Vedanth Venkitachalam (Bee 1) - Global Indian International School
Viggnnahara Nagarajah (Bee 1) - SJK(T) Segambut
Yong Hui Cheng (Bee 1) - SJK(C) Keat Hwa (S)
Yoshanaa Rahj (Bee 1) - SJK(T) Kampung Pandan
Alyssa Yong Hui Lin (Bee 2) - SJK(C) Chee Wen
J. Yashmithraa (Bee 2) - SJK(C) Bukit Serdang
Nik Izzhail Bin Nik Hirzan (Bee 2) - Sri KDU Primary School
Nur Alani Iman binti Muhammmad Agos (Bee 2) - SK Medini
Look Jun Ee (Bee 3) - SJK(C) Foon Yew 5
Manushri Sekaran (Bee 3) - SJK(T) Kajang
Marvyn a/l Muralitharan (Bee 3) - SJK(T) Kajang
Mathureshun a/l Subramaniam (Bee 3) - SJK(T) Masai
Puvithra Rahj (Bee 3) - SJK(T) Kampung Pandan
Sarvetha a/p K Mahendran (Bee 3) - SJK(T) Ladang Highlands
Aarti Arundhati (Bee 4) - SJK(T) Sungai Renggam
Arfa Ameera binti Taufik (Bee 4) - SK Taman Nirwana
Calvin Goh Hon Vin (Bee 4) - SJK(C) Kwang Hwa Sungai Nibong
Devika a/p Kumaran (Bee 4) - SK Sri SKudai
Evania Yeo Jean Yenn (Bee 4) - SJK(C) Chukai
Haifa Damia Binti Hanif (Bee 4) - SK Seksyen 9 Shah Alam
Ivan Russell Edmund Manior (Bee 4) - SJK(C) Yuk Chin
Ling Xin (Bee 4) - Sri KDU Primary School
Marcus Zenho Pang (Bee 4) - Sri KDU Primary School
Daniya Zahra Binti Ahmad Arif (Bee 5) - SK Taman Tun Dr Ismail (1)
Maisarah Shamilah Shukor (Bee 5) - SR Islam Hidayah
Nathan Tang Yixiang (Bee 5) - SJK(C) Lick Hung
Navina Gunasegaran (Bee 5) - SK Seri Selangor
Pratiban a/l Sangarakumaran (Bee 5) - SJK(T) Kajang
Emir Emran bin Mohd Faizal (Bee 6) - SMK Damansara Utama
Ahmad bin Al-Amin (Bee 8) - SMK Jalan Tiga
Chen Xian Yang (Bee 8) - SMK Kota Kemuning
Muhammad Azril Asyraf bin Mohd Azhar (Bee 8) - SM Sains Sultan Mohamad Jiwa
Nor Adreana binti Norman (Bee 8) - Sri KDU Secondary School
Soh Kwee Tung (Bee 8) - SMK Kota Kemuning
Humairah binti Azizul Rahman (Bee 9) - SMK (P) Methodist Georgetown
Nur Syifaa binti Nasruddin (Bee 9) - SMK (P) Methodist
Han Cheng Jun (Bee 10) - Crescendo-Help International School

CONGRATULATIONS to the participants listed below
who qualified for the ESB 2021 FINAL Round

Bee 1 Finalists

Bee 2 Finalists

AARYA YOGARAJAN (ID: 3613 )
AIDEN CHAI MING LE (ID: 3778 )
ASHSWETHA SAIRAAM A/P PANEER SELVAM (ID: 3549 )
ATTELIA SIM XINTING (ID: 3709 )
DEEVESHRAJ GOPINATH (ID: 3711 )
DHANVIN DEVAR A/L KOMAGAN (ID: 6710 )
DIONG ZI QI (ID: 3705 )
ELON SHAUN HA HOW YIK (ID: 3655 )
ELVIANA BINTI NAZARUDDIN (ID: 3676 )
ETHAN CHUA JUN QUAN (ID: 3538 )
EVAN TANG KHAI XIANG (ID: 3803 )
EVANS KHOO YU XUAN (ID: 3597 )
ISABELLE LIM XINN HAEN (ID: 3575 )
JACOB LIM (ID: 3858 )
KIRTHIKA MUNIANDI (ID: 3563 )
LEONG HAYDEE (ID: 3685 )
MABEL VOON TYING (ID: 3578 )
MISHALENE (ID: 3554 )
MUHAMMAD ALIF NAIM BIN MOHD HAFEZ (ID: 3849 )
SOPHIE NG KA WAI (ID: 3638 )
SPRING SAW KER LI (ID: 3640 )
TANUSSHRI DEVI ARVINDRAN (ID: 3729 )
VEDANTH VENKITACHALAM (ID: 3507 )
VIGGNNAHARA NAGARAJAH (ID: 6681 )
YONG HUI CHENG (ID: 3763 )
YOSHANAA RAHJ (ID: 3652 )

ALYSSA YONG HUI LIN (ID:4040)
ISSABELLE MAYA RAYMOND (ID:3996)
J. YASHMITHRAA (ID:4084)
KENZO LIM CHANG XUE (ID:3999)
LOH HOW HENG (ID:3885)
NIK IZZHAIL BIN NIK HIRZAN (ID:3901)
NUR ALANI IMAN BINTI MUHAMMMAD AGOS (ID:3871)
VENGADAYSH NITIABALAN (ID:3939)
WOO GIN LYNN (ID:4075)
YOON KEET YONG (ID:3910) 

Bee 3 Finalists

Bee 4 Finalists

AHMAD EZRA BIN AHMAD ARIF (ID: 4262)
ARINA BINTI MUNTAHA (ID: 4505)
AYDEN FOO YONG JIA (ID: 4488)
CHEN SUEN HUI (ID: 4140)
DINESH NAGARATHANAM (ID: 4217)
ELMAN ZIDANE BIN AZMAN (ID: 4384)
ELYSSA OOI SZE TING (ID: 4492)
EQEESYA BTE MOHD RIDZWAN (ID: 4489)
IRIS NISRYNA BINTI MOHD FIRDAUS (ID: 4240)
JAYDEN GOH EE HONG (ID: 4164)
JOEL ENOCH CH'NG (ID: 4520)
KRYSTYN PATRIZIA ESPERA CRUZ (ID: 4253)
LOOK JUN EE (ID: 4245)
MANUSHRI SEKARAN (ID: 4159)
MARVYN A/L MURALITHARAN (ID: 4274)
MATHURESHUN A/L SUBRAMANIAM (ID: 4376)
MIKHAIL RIZQI BIN MOHD KHAIRULANWAR (ID: 4200)
PUVITHRA RAHJ (ID: 4481)
SARVETHA A/P K MAHENDRAN (ID: 4435)
SOH YI XU (ID: 4448) 

AARTI ARUNDHATI (ID: 4823)
ADAM REZA BIN AZREE IZUAN (ID: 4702)
ARFA AMEERA BINTI TAUFIK (ID: 6571)
AVERY TAN YEEXUEN (ID: 4951)
CALVIN GOH HON VIN (ID: 5005)
CASSANDRA LU YI WEN (ID: 4633)
DEVIKA A/P KUMARAN (ID: 4613)
EVANIA YEO JEAN YENN (ID: 4847)
HAIFA DAMIA BINTI HANIF (ID: 4824)
HARIMITRRAA A/P KARTHIGEYAN (ID: 4767)
HO JANSON (ID: 5016)
IVAN RUSSELL EDMUND MANIOR (ID: 4571)
LING XIN (ID: 5015)
MARCUS ZENHO PANG (ID: 4709)
MUHAMMAD ADAM FIRDAUS BIN NORMAN FIRDAUS (ID: 4723)
NUR ZAHRA IRDINA BINTI MOHD HAFEZ (ID: 4991) 

Bee 5 Finalists

Bee 6 Finalists

ARYSSARA IRENE PHON AMNUAISUK (ID: 5390)
AYESHA BINTI NIZRAN (ID: 5445)
CAELEY CHANG CHENG MAN (ID: 5495)
DANIYA ZAHRA BINTI AHMAD ARIF (ID: 5321)
ELRICA CHUA WEI WEN (ID: 5180)
LIM YU JING (ID: 5378)
LU YIT SHAO (ID: 5224)
MAISARAH SHAMILAH SHUKOR (ID: 5530)
NATHAN TANG YIXIANG (ID: 5233)
NAVINA GUNASEGARAN (ID: 5516)
PRATIBAN A/L SANGARAKUMARAN (ID: 5306)
YONG YUEN YA (ID: 5111)

EMIR EMRAN BIN MOHD FAIZAL (ID: 5766)
GURBANI KAUR D/O SIMERJIT (ID: 5789)
IVAN CHAN GUAN YU (ID: 5729)
LIM JAN FONG (ID: 5688)
LOH YI QUAN (ID: 5684)
LOW WEN-BURQUE (ID: 5608)
MIKAIL BIN NAIM MAJDI (ID: 5733)
NEO YU JAY (ID: 5716)
OOI KAI ZHENG (ID: 5631)

Bee 7 Finalists

Bee 8 Finalists

ADEENA SALIMEE BINTI ILHAN SALIMEE (ID: 5853)
KARISHMA MAHINDRAN (ID: 5889)
KHADEEJA ASYARI BINTI ABU HASSAN ASYARI (ID: 5866)
NUR AMIRA BINTI AZRUL (ID: 5891)
SHERMAINE CHOE (ID: 5950)
VISHAL MENON (ID: 5902) 

AHMAD BIN AL-AMIN (ID: 6171)
AYUNI SAFFIYA BT SHAHRIL NIZAM (ID: 6144)
CHEN XIAN YANG (ID: 6007)
HAN CHENG YOU (ID: 6016)
KYMBERLEA WONG KYM LEA (ID: 6006)
MADIHA ALEYA BINTI REDUAN (ID: 6174)
MUHAMMAD AZRIL ASYRAF BIN MOHD AZHAR (ID: 6164)
NOR ADREANA BINTI NORMAN (ID: 6052)
SHARVAH GOBITHASAN (ID: 6108)
SIDHESWARR A/L DEVARAJOO (ID: 6000)
SOH KWEE TUNG (ID: 6105)

Bee 9 Finalists

Bee 10 Finalists

AARIZ SALIMEE BIN ILHAN SALIMEE (ID: 6196)
HUMAIRAH BINTI AZIZUL RAHMAN (ID: 6194)
MANISHA JEYASINGAM (ID: 6338)
NUR SYIFAA BINTI NASRUDDIN (ID: 6199)
RUHAN SRI RAMA (ID: 6192)

ASHWIN ASOKAN (ID: 6464)
FARAH HANA SOPHIA BINTI MOHD FAUZI (ID: 6436)
HAN CHENG JUN (ID: 6473)
KERRY LYNN TEOH RUIQI (ID: 6498)
NG ANNA (ID: 6484)

Download Full Results for Semi-finalists


(including all Finalists - highlighted in Orange, and Non-finalists)

ESB 2021 - Competition Tasks and Time allowed


Candidates in all rounds (preliminary, semi-final and final) will be given three tasks:

1) Task 1 Written
Participants read the text and identify and correct 10 misspelled words (time allowed 10 minutes);

1.1) Task 2 Written
Bee Levels 1-4 – Participants need to identify and correctly spell 5 words based on a picture and scrambled up letters. (time allowed 5 minutes);
Bee Levels 5-11 – Participants need to identify and correctly spell 5 words based on a definition and scrambled up letters. (time allowed 5 minutes);
 

2) Task 2 Listening
Participants listen to a short recording, read the text and complete the gaps with correct spelling of the words (approximate time 5 minutes);

3) Task 3 Oral
In the preliminary round each participant will be given only two words to spell orally, in the semi-final round 4 words, but for the final round the number of words will double.

For further details, please read Rule 6 at the bottom of this page. (time allowed: the spellers have total 1 minute and 45 seconds to think and spell each word after the clear pronunciation and all information are given. The judges and pronouncer will not communicate with the speller during the final 30 seconds. The judges will disqualify any speller who does not provide a complete spelling before the expiration of time (0 seconds). If the judges and pronouncer need to discuss a competition-related matter while the speller is contemplating a word, they may pause the time clock, and they will inform the speller when they pause and resume the time clock.)
NB: For offline exam mode all the answers for tasks 1-3 need to be transferred on to the answer sheet by the candidates. The scores for task 4 will be recorded by the invigilators. The answer sheets will be provided for each candidate during the exam.

Rule and guideline: Marking (Semifinal)


Writing Task 1 & 2: Task 1 (2 points for each word correctly spelled – a total of 20 points), Task 2 (2 points for each word correctly spelled – a total of 10 points)

Listening: 2 points for each word correctly spelled – a total of 10 points

Oral: 1 correct word (5 points each)

LEVEL: Bee 1

Congratulations to the following participants who qualified for ESB 2021 Semifinal Round
The list according to alphabetical order, not their respective result

(BEE 1) Semifinal Date : 3 JULY 2021
Time : 11.00 a.m. to 1.00 p.m.
Mode: ONLINE

Bee 1 Semifinalists

Bee 1 Semifinalists

AARYA YOGARAJAN (ID: 3613 )
ABBYGAEL YONG EN QI (ID: 3547 )
AIDEN CHAI MING LE (ID: 3778 )
ASHSWETHA SAIRAAM A/P PANEER SELVAM (ID: 3549 )
CHARLTON CHAN KHONG (ID: 3759 )
DHANVIN DEVAR A/L KOMAGAN (ID: 6710 )
ELON SHAUN HA HOW YIK (ID: 3655 )
ETHAN CHUA JUN QUAN (ID: 3538 )
EVAN TANG KHAI XIANG (ID: 3803 )
ISABELLE LIM XINN HAEN (ID: 3575 )
MUHAMMAD ALIF NAIM BIN MOHD HAFEZ (ID: 3849 )
SHARVETTHANA RAMALINGAM (ID: 3603 )
VEJAYAVARRSSHINEE A/P VEJAYAKUMARAN (ID: 3611 )
YONG HUI CHENG (ID: 3763 )
YOSHANAA RAHJ (ID: 3652 )
AIMAN HAQIM BIN FEIZAL (ID: 3590 )
DIONG ZI QI (ID: 3705 )
ELVIANA BINTI NAZARUDDIN (ID: 3676 )
EVANS KHOO YU XUAN (ID: 3597 )
HARINARAYENI SHANMUGASILAN (ID: 3851 )
IVAN CHUAH WOOI JERN (ID: 3526 )
JACOB LIM (ID: 3858 )
KAVINEESH KUGAAN A/L RAMESH (ID: 3718 )
LEONG HAYDEE (ID: 3685 )
MABEL VOON TYING (ID: 3578 )
MATTHEW CHEONG ZHEN YI (ID: 3534 )
MELODY CHIN REI XUEN (ID: 3539 )
MISHALENE (ID: 3554 )
MURALIKRISHNA DINESHKUMAR (ID: 3699 ) 

RESHA NAGARATHANAM (ID: 3642 )
RUUTHVA EKADANNT NAVANITHAN (ID: 3853 )
SHARJUNNESH RAJENDRAN (ID: 3679 )
SPRING SAW KER LI (ID: 3640 )
TANUSSHRI DEVI ARVINDRAN (ID: 3729 )
ATTELIA SIM XINTING (ID: 3709 )
AYDAN DANIYAL BIN MOHD AZLAN (ID: 3606 )
BENSON TOH HONG RAY (ID: 3632 )
CARSON LEE KAI SHENG (ID: 3623 )
CHONG CHEN XI (ID: 3799 )
CHRISTAN LIEW TIAN CHI (ID: 3842 )
DEEVESHRAJ GOPINATH (ID: 3711 )
HESHRIYAA PALANI (ID: 3761 )
JEANESS YAP JEAN ENN (ID: 3791 )
KATHIR ROOBAN DIVAKARAN (ID: 3703 )
KAVIESH A/L VIKNESWAREN (ID: 3550 )
KIRTHIKA MUNIANDI (ID: 3563 )
KNG KHYE LEE (ID: 3646 )
MICHAEL ADRIEL A/L ADWIN PRAGASAM (ID: 3587 )
SOPHIE NG KA WAI (ID: 3638 )
TAN EUGENE (ID: 3666 )
YAASHVAN PALANI (ID: 3561 )
YANUSHRI SEKARAN (ID: 3633 )
ASHTON CHAI MING XUAN (ID: 3779 )
EDRIC LAI YEN SHEN (ID: 3840 )
KHADEEJA ZAHRA BINTI MUHAMAD ANUWAR (ID: 3664 )
PUGALINI A/P DEVAN (ID: 3533 )
VEDANTH VENKITACHALAM (ID: 3507 )
VIGGNNAHARA NAGARAJAH (ID: 6681 ) 

Full Results with marks for Bee 1
(Click to download)

LEVEL: Bee 2

Congratulations to the following participants who qualified for ESB 2021 Semifinal Round
The list according to alphabetical order, not their respective result

(BEE 2) Semifinal Date : 2 JULY 2021
Time : 8.00 p.m. to 9.00 p.m.
Mode: ONLINE

Bee 2 Semifinalists

Bee 2 Semifinalists

AGILESHWARA RAO A/L KRISNA RAO (ID:3892)
ALYSSA YONG HUI LIN (ID:4040)
ANGUS SOON ZHE (ID:3874)
ANUPRIYA A/P KUMARASEELAN (ID:3919)
CHEW JUN RENN (ID:4018)
DHARVINDRA RAJ A/L MOHANA RAJ (ID:4063)
HANNAH SAFIYYAH BINTI HAZMAN (ID:4055)
HOO KEN HOM (ID:4104)
ISABELLE CHOW XUAN YING (ID:4061)
ISSABELLE MAYA RAYMOND (ID:3996)
J. YASHMITHRAA (ID:4084)
JAIRUS CHIEW CHUNG LOK (ID:4081)
JARED SANJEEV SUNDER (ID:4093)
JAYDEN TANG SHI JIE (ID:3884)
KENZO LIM CHANG XUE (ID:3999)
KHOO YI FAN (ID:3890)
LAKSHITAA A/P PARTHASARATHY (ID:3953)
LAM YU YANG (ID:4107)
LEE KAI TZE (ID:3909)
LEE SHOVVYN (ID:4051) 
LEE WEI YANG (ID:4119)

LESHMITHAA AARTI ARUNASALAM (ID: 3876)
LIEW MAE GAN (ID:4085)
LOH HOW HENG (ID:3885)
MEAGAN NG DONALD (ID:3985)
MEESHA VARSHNEE A/P RAGENE (ID:3942)
NIK IZZHAIL BIN NIK HIRZAN (ID:3901)
NITCHA ADELINE PHON AMNUAISUK (ID:4033)
NUR ALANI IMAN BINTI MUHAMMMAD AGOS (ID:3871)
NURUL HANANI BINTI MOHAMAD FAIDZAL (ID:3915)
OOI YUE HIE (ID:4001)
RANIA FITRIYAH BINTI MOHD FAHMI (ID:4102)
SETH FARRIS BIN MOHD FIRDAUS (ID:4072)
THARUN ADITHYA DIWAKARAN (ID:4123)
THEVA ASHVIN THEVA KUMAR (ID:3986)
VENGADAYSH NITIABALAN (ID:3939)
VERONIQUE NG YERN LYNN (ID:3926)
WAN AISHAH HANAN BINTI WAN AHMAD HAFIZ (ID:3951)
WOO GIN LYNN (ID:4075)
YEESHANA KEERTHINI NATHAN (ID:4023)
YOON KEET YONG (ID:3910) 

Full Results with marks for Bee 2
(Click to download)

LEVEL: Bee 3

Congratulations to the following participants who qualified for ESB 2021 Semifinal Round
The list according to alphabetical order, not their respective result

(BEE 3) Semifinal Date : 3 JULY 2021
Time : 9.00 a.m. to 11.00 a.m.
Mode: ONLINE

Bee 3 Semifinalists

Bee 3 Semifinalists

ABIGAIL YEONG HUEY EN (ID: 4208)
ADEEB NAWFAL BIN IRMAN BAKTI (ID: 4233)
AHMAD AIDEN RAFFIQ BIN AMIR IZWAN (ID: 4328)
AHMAD EZRA BIN AHMAD ARIF (ID: 4262)
AISYAH NAJWA BINTI MOHD EZAMUDDIN (ID: 4218)
AKSHAYA NAIR A/P THAMOTHAR (ID: 4222)
ANGGERIK MYA ZULAIKHA BINTI MOHD ZUL-AZMI (ID: 4446)
AQIL AMNI B MOHAMMED SYAZWI (ID: 4285)
ARINA BINTI MUNTAHA (ID: 4505)
AYDEN FOO YONG JIA (ID: 4488)
AYDEN QUEK REN YU (ID: 4279)
CHEN SUEN HUI (ID: 4140)
CHEVANEDEVI GOPINATH (ID: 4390)
CHIAH WEI YUAN (ID: 4251)
CHIU EN ANNABELLE (ID: 4444)
DALYA SAFIAH BINTI MD PARVEZ (ID: 4292)
DAYANG RANIA ZARA BINTI ZAINAL ABIDIN (ID: 4303)
DENISHA D/O JAYAPRAGASAM (ID: 4491)
DINESH NAGARATHANAM (ID: 4217)
EILIYANNA ADDYLIN A/P ADWIN PRAGASAM (ID: 4141)
ELMAN ZIDANE BIN AZMAN (ID: 4384)
ELYSSA OOI SZE TING (ID: 4492)
EQEESYA BTE MOHD RIDZWAN (ID: 4489)
ERRY RANIA BINTI YUZAIRY (ID: 4521)
ETHAN YUAN RAJAH (ID: 4344)
FEIZAL ANSARI MOHAMMED AZZATH (ID: 4429)
HAFIZ RUSYAIDI BIN ABDUL RAZAK (ID: 4190)
HAIFA RANIA BINTI HANIF (ID: 4477)
HARSHATHAA ARAVINDHAN (ID: 4155)
HII KAA HAW (ID: 4189)
HOR NICGEL (ID: 4395) 

ILAKKIA DEEVI A/P THIRU NAVUKKARASU (ID: 4282)
IRIS NISRYNA BINTI MOHD FIRDAUS (ID: 4240)
IRIS SOFEA BINTI MOHD ZAFIFI (ID: 4436)
ISABELLE JOELLA THOMSON (ID: 4452)
JAVIER TEH RUI HER (ID: 4283)
JAYDEN GOH EE HONG (ID: 4164)
JOEL ENOCH CH'NG (ID: 4520)
KHESHEV A/L VASUDEVAN (ID: 6641)
KHOO JYN-WEI (ID: 4421)
KRYSTYN PATRIZIA ESPERA CRUZ (ID: 4253)
LOOK JUN EE (ID: 4245)
LU YI FAYE (ID: 4204)
LUCAS LOW WERN HOW (ID: 4339)
LUCAS WONG JING YUN (ID: 4250)
MANUSHRI SEKARAN (ID: 4159)
MARVYN A/L MURALITHARAN (ID: 4274)
MATHURESHUN A/L SUBRAMANIAM (ID: 4376)
MIKHAIL RIZQI BIN MOHD KHAIRULANWAR (ID: 4200)
NADRAH HUMAIRA BINTI MOHAMAD IKHRANIZAM (ID: 4289)
NUR DASMINE FAREENA BINTI MOHD FAIZAL (ID: 4290)
NURUL ARISSA BINTI MOHAMAD ALI (ID: 4172)
PUVITHRA RAHJ (ID: 4481)
RATHNAH SHREE POOBALAN (ID: 4157)
SARVETHA A/P K MAHENDRAN (ID: 4435)
SOH YI XU (ID: 4448)
SRUTTIKA MUNIANDI (ID: 4234)
THANUSHREE JEGATHESAN (ID: 4294)
THIVEISH A/L AMARAN (ID: 4432)
TRYSTAN YAP CHONG BING (ID: 4247)
V.THARRVIN A/L VASANTAKUMAR (ID: 4185)
VICTORIA HON KAI WING (ID: 4296)
VICTORIA MARGARET A. MAHENDRA (ID: 4321) 

Full Results with marks for Bee 3
(Click to download)

LEVEL: Bee 4

Congratulations to the following participants who qualified for ESB 2021 Semifinal Round
The list according to alphabetical order, not their respective result

(BEE 4) Semifinal Date : 3 JULY 2021
Time : 2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
Mode: ONLINE

Bee 4 Semifinalists

Bee 4 Semifinalists

AARTI ARUNDHATI (ID: 4823)
ABDUL QAYYUM B AHMAD WARDI (ID: 4659)
ADAM REZA BIN AZREE IZUAN (ID: 4702)
ADIB AL IRFAN BIN MOHD AKMAL (ID: 4843)
AILIZ SHAFIYYAH DAMIA BINTI SIRAJUDDIN (ID: 4812)
AISYAH SYAURAH BINTI FARIZUL (ID: 4619)
ALEESYA BINTI ZAIDIN (ID: 4963)
ALLYSA ADALYA BINTI KAMARUL ARIFFIN (ID: 6572)
ALYAA HANA FARIAL BTE SHAMSULHADI (ID: 4804)
ARFA AMEERA BINTI TAUFIK (ID: 6571)
ARIFF HAKIMI BIN MOHD NAZLI (ID: 4673)
ASHLEY MYRA TAN YEE SYN (ID: 4962)
ASHLEY YONG HUI JING (ID: 4650)
AVERY TAN YEEXUEN (ID: 4951)
AYSHA BINTI MUHAMMAD TAUFIQ (ID: 4627)
BHUVANEN KUMARESAN (ID: 6573)
CALVIN GOH HON VIN (ID: 5005)
CASSANDRA LU YI WEN (ID: 4633)
CELINE GOH WEN XUEN (ID: 4609)
CHEONG KAR HIN (ID: 4684)
CLEMENT LING KE MING (ID: 4783)
DEVIKA A/P KUMARAN (ID: 4613)
EMILY OH JING TONG (ID: 4896)
EMRAN SHAH BIN SHAHRIN AZMIR (ID: 4601)
EVANIA YEO JEAN YENN (ID: 4847)
HAIFA DAMIA BINTI HANIF (ID: 4824)
HANI ARIANNA BT HAIRUL AZMER (ID: 4557)
HARIMITRRAA A/P KARTHIGEYAN (ID: 4767)
HARIVARDHAN A/L HARIKRISHNAN (ID: 4914)
HITHESH VAIRAVAN (ID: 4773)
HO JANSON (ID: 5016)
HOO JEAN YEE (ID: 4556)
HUEY ZHENG GOH (ID: 4905)
HUGO TANG TZE XUAN (ID: 4946)
IVAN RUSSELL EDMUND MANIOR (ID: 4571)
JASMINE MALAEKA BINTI JOHAN ARIFIN (ID: 4774)
JIVAN A/L MOGANADASS (ID: 4690)
KHOEK YI HAN (ID: 4976)
LAI HAYE YAN (ID: 4858)
LAKHWIN THANGA RASU (ID: 4639)
LAW HUAI ZE (ID: 4878)
LEAU WING JIA (ID: 4796)
LEE KE XUAN (ID: 4869)
LING XIN (ID: 5015)
LINUSHA A/P THEVINDRAN (ID: 4661)
LISHAANT A/L SASIKUMAR (ID: 4734)
LOGITA RAMADAS (ID: 4732)
LOH SHAO JING (ID: 4549) 

LOKHASHATRAN THIAGU (ID: 4965)
LOO WEI XUAN (ID: 4846)
LOO YOU CHE (ID: 4656)
LUCIUS EL FUNG (ID: 4667)
MARCUS ZENHO PANG (ID: 4709)
TUN MARYAM ISHAFADA BINTI RAMADHAN ISHAFADA (ID: 4990)
MAXIMILIAN TIE JIN XING (ID: 4628)
MIQDAD WIDAGDA BIN MAHMOOD (ID: 4593)
MISHALANI A/P ANADAN (ID: 4918)
MIZATUL IMAN BINTI IBRAHIM (ID: 6569)
MUHAMMAD ADAM FIRDAUS BIN NORMAN FIRDAUS (ID: 4723)
MUHAMMAD NAZHAN NASR BIN MOHD NASIR (ID: 4901)
NATASHA ZARA BINTI SHAZRIL (ID: 4817)
NATHAN CHIEW CHUNG FENG (ID: 4788)
NG JING TONG (ID: 4950)
NG YU MENG (ID: 4750)
NOORUL AMNA DEEBA BT NOORUL HAFIZ (ID: 4743)
NORASYURA BINTI NORAZMAN (ID: 6642)
NUR ADLINA BT MOHAMAD NIZAM (ID: 4688)
NUR ALYA SYAIRA BINTI ASMAN SHAH (ID: 4811)
NUR IMAN ALEESYA BT HAIRUL ANUAR (ID: 6567)
NUR ZAHRA IRDINA BINTI MOHD HAFEZ (ID: 4991)
NURALIYA SAFIYYAH BT MOHD HALID (ID: 6566)
NURDYNA AISHA IDNA BINTI MOHD YAMANI IDNA (ID: 6570)
NURUL SURAYA BINTI MD. REJAB (ID: 6568)
P'NG XIN YU (BRIANNA) (ID: 5017)
PUTERI THALIA ADRIANNA BT JANNATUL NA'IM (ID: 4954)
RUQAIA HUSSEIN (ID: 4776)
SARAH FAHEEMA BINTI AMIR FAIRUZ (ID: 4577)
SAVINA ANNE JEOF JASON (ID: 4874)
SEED THEAN LE (ID: 4859)
SHAILAN RAJ S/O CHANDRA MOHAN (ID: 4822)
SHALYNN A/P SAMUEL MANI RAJ (ID: 6574)
SOH EYUN (ID: 4801)
SOPHIA JOYCE RAYMOND (ID: 4900)
SU YONG XIANG (ID: 4968)
SUDHAARSHAN S/O CHANTHRU (ID: 4699)
SYED HARIS FIRAS BIN SYED AKTARUL BAKRI (ID: 4701)
TANG ZER VEE (ID: 4993)
TEH QUINTON (ID: 4857)
TEO EE TONG (ID: 4928)
THISHAN RAJ A/L ANNANTHAN (ID: 4591)
TING YEW HONG (ID: 4820)
VARSHANAA DEVI A/P DAVEN (ID: 4969)
VIVESHAN S/O LAKSHMANAN (ID: 4943)
WAN MUHAMMAD AMMAR RAZIN BIN WAN RAHIM (ID: 4904)
WONG JIA WEN (ID: 4649)
YUBASHNA RAJASINGAM (ID: 4861)
ZARA AYESHA BINTI MUHAMMAD ZAHAR (ID: 4722)
ZEESHAN ATHALLAH PRAWIRA (ID: 4607) 

Full Results with marks for Bee 4
(Click to download)

LEVEL: Bee 5

Congratulations to the following participants who qualified for ESB 2021 Semifinal Round
The list according to alphabetical order, not their respective result

(BEE 5) Semifinal Date : 3 JULY 2021
Time : 4.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.
Mode: ONLINE

Bee 5 Semifinalists

Bee 5 Semifinalists

ADAM KHALISH BIN MOHD SHAPIZA (ID: 5100)
ADELINE BINTI WIRA (ID: 5084)
ADRIAN JOEL BERNARD (ID: 5257)
AHMAD IRFAN BIN AHMAD LOOTHFI (ID: 5328)
AIDEN TAN YONG JIA (ID: 5144)
AISHWARYA A/P TANGARAJA (ID: 5058)
AISHWARYA LAXMI RAVI (ID: 5454)
ALEESYA MAISARAH BINTI MOHD ARIFF (ID: 5338)
ALYA ASY-SYIFAQ BINTI HARUN AL-RASYID (ID: 5348)
ALYSHA BINTI MOHD ALI (ID: 5465)
AMANDA DARWISYAH BINTI MUHAMMAD (ID: 5330)
ARYSSARA IRENE PHON AMNUAISUK (ID: 5390)
ASHLEY JADE LEGADA (ID: 5388)
AWAL BIN AHMAD FAIZUL RIZAL (ID: 5407)
AYESHA BINTI NIZRAN (ID: 5445)
AYINKARAN A/L SREETHARAN (ID: 5479)
CAELEY CHANG CHENG MAN (ID: 5495)
CATHY WOON YU HANN (ID: 5141)
CHLOE YUAN RAJAH (ID: 5040)
CHONG YUKKI (ID: 5575)
DAMIA KAUTHAR BINTI AHMAD HUSSAINI (ID: 5033)
DANIYA ZAHRA BINTI AHMAD ARIF (ID: 5321)
DARSHAN SIVABALA KUMAR (ID: 5504)
DAYANG NUR DARWISYA BT AWANG AFFENDI (ID: 5486)
DIONG ZI YING (ID: 5565)
DIVYEESH RAJ A/L MOHANRAJ (ID: 5544)
EELASINI A/P SAI SEELAN (ID: 5566)
ELLY NATASHA BINTI WIJI (ID: 5260)
ELRICA CHUA WEI WEN (ID: 5180)
ERRY ISKANDAR BIN YUZAIRY (ID: 5237)
ETHAN PHUA KWAN WERN (ID: 5422)
EZFIERA ZULEIKHA BINTI MUKHRIZ MUDARIS (ID: 5127)
GOO JIA RONG (ID: 5602)
GURSAAJANPREET SINGH A/L HARDIP SINGH (ID: 5275)
HIRANYA MENON (ID: 5178)
IDLAN RAIF BIN SABRI (ID: 5478)
IRDINA FARISYA BINTI ISMAIL (ID: 5164)
ISAAC LIEW HAO ZYE (ID: 5185)
ISAAC WONG YONG TZER (ID: 5558)
ISHANAAZ DIYYAA (ID: 5496)
JERILYN DIVINA (ID: 5300)
KAHNISHA THIRUMARAN (ID: 5065)
KAHSHIEKA SELVANAYAGAM (ID: 5204)
KESSHNA SELVAKUMAR (ID: 5362)
KHESSHIKA DESANAN (ID: 5360)
KHOR YI FEI (ID: 5120)
LAM ZHE JIA (ID: 5139)
LIEW EE THAN (ID: 5790)
LIM HAN JAY (ID: 5451)
LIM YU JING (ID: 5378)
LIU HUAN XUAN (ID: 5020)
LOUIS LEE GUAN YUAN (ID: 5068)
LU YIT SHAO (ID: 5224) 

MAISARAH SHAMILAH SHUKOR (ID: 5530)
MANEESHA AKSHYNIE SELVAM (ID: 5542)
MARISSA CHOW ZHI-LI (ID: 5073)
MARK NATHANIEL ROSHAN CHARLES (ID: 5518)
MICHAEL HON HOI KIT (ID: 5050)
MUHAMMAD AFIF DANIEL BIN MOHD HALIM (ID: 5109)
MUHAMMAD AIMAN RASYDAN BIN ROSNAN (ID: 5179)
MUHAMMAD AISY BIN MOHAMMAD FIRDAUS (ID: 5134)
MUHAMMAD AKIF AFNAN BIN MOHD BASYORI (ID: 5025)
MUHAMMAD FAYYADH BIN MOHD FIRDA'US (ID: 5236)
MUHAMMAD ZHARIF BIN ZULANISHAM (ID: 5271)
MUHD AISY RAYYAN BIN HATTA (ID: 5097)
NALISYA NAQINA NOOR BINTI MARIKH AZAHARI (ID: 5099)
NATHAN TANG YIXIANG (ID: 5233)
NAVINA GUNASEGARAN (ID: 5516)
NG ZIN TENG (ID: 5546)
NICOLE CHUA JIA YING (ID: 5105)
NUR ALYA ADRIANA BINTI KHAIROL AZUAN (ID: 5023)
NUR IZZATI ZAHIDAH BINTI RAHMATHULLAH KHAN (ID: 5034)
NUR WAFFA WASILAH BINTI MOHAMAD (ID: 5489)
NUR ZAHIRAH BINTI MOHD ZAHIR (ID: 5089)
NURUL SARAH NAJWA BINTI FAIROS (ID: 5436)
PRATIBAN A/L SANGARAKUMARAN (ID: 5306)
PUTERI SRI GAYA ATHRI BINTI ABDULLAH (ID: 5462)
QASEH NADZIRAH BINTI MUHAMMAD ZULKIFLEE (ID: 5078)
QASEH ZULAIQHA BINTI ZUBAIR (ID: 6673)
RAIHANA SAFIAH BINTI MD PARVEZ (ID: 5124)
ROHAN RAJ A/L RAJAISKAN (ID: 5229)
SAFINATUNNAJAH BINTI FAIZAL (ID: 5163)
SANJEEVRAJ PILLAI S/O DANARAJ PILLAI (ID: 5503)
SARA SOFEA BINTI MOHD SHAHRIL (ID: 5028)
SARSHIEL A/L JOSHUA JOSEPH (ID: 5335)
SATRIANI BINTI AHMAD FADZLI (ID: 5355)
SERAPHINE MELANIE A/P SANTHANASAMY (ID: 5121)
SHARLEEN TEO CHIIA NING (ID: 5189)
SITI NUR DINI BINTI MUHD KHAIRIL ADLI (ID: 5029)
SOH CHLOE (ID: 5166)
SOH YE SHENG (ID: 5508)
SONIA ANNE MENON (ID: 5186)
SOUNNDHARIYA A/P N SELVAM (ID: 5143)
SUTHARSHANSHREE NAIR A/L BALA KRISHNAN (ID: 5238)
THEJESHYAM A/L SINIVASAGAN (ID: 5107)
VARSHAN A/L KRISHNA THEVAR (ID: 5429)
VARUNEISH A/L DEVARAJOO (ID: 5567)
VIYANJANAYUCTHAA D/O SURESH (ID: 5277)
WAN NAYLI ADRIANA BINTI WAN ANISHAM (ID: 6667)
WIDAD KHALISAH BINTI MOHD MUNIR (ID: 5334)
WONG YI QING (ID: 5563)
WONG ZE HAN (ID: 5195)
XAIVION LIAW YEE THERN (ID: 5046)
YONG YUEN YA (ID: 5111)
YUVANESHVAR SHANMUGASILAN (ID: 5220)
YVETTE LAU XIN YIN (ID: 5197) 

Full Results with marks for Bee 5
(Click to download)

LEVEL: Bee 6

Congratulations to the following participants who qualified for ESB 2021 Semifinal Round
The list according to alphabetical order, not their respective result

(BEE 6) Semifinal Date : 2 JULY 2021
Time : 7.30 p.m. to 9.30 p.m.
Mode: ONLINE

Bee 6 Semifinalists

Bee 6 Semifinalists

ADAM MUZAFFAR MOHD SHARENLIZA (ID: 5777)
ANDERSON TAN HONG RUI (ID: 5689)
CHIAM ZHONG HUI (ID: 5625)
CYRUS KONG CHEE JEAT (ID: 5690)
DARWISY HAIKAL BIN AHMADI (ID: 5723)
DESVINIAH A/P CHANDRAKUMAR (ID: 5783)
EMIR EMRAN BIN MOHD FAIZAL (ID: 5766)
FARZANA BINTI MD AZHAR (ID: 5616)
GURBANI KAUR D/O SIMERJIT (ID: 5789)
HARRIS HAFFIZ BIN KAMARUL ARIFFIN (ID: 6575)
HARRISSAN A/L KARTHIGEYAN (ID: 5720)
IVAN CHAN GUAN YU (ID: 5729)
JAYDEN TOH MING XI (ID: 5694)
KAASHANIYA RAJENDRAN (ID: 5772)
KONG KA YAN MAKAYLA (ID: 5791)
LIM JAN FONG (ID: 5688)
LIM JOU YEE (ID: 5687)
LOH SHENG WEN (ID: 5685) 

LOH YI QUAN (ID: 5684)
LOKKAVYA SATIASEELAN (ID: 5650)
LOO ZHANG JING (ID: 5743)
LOW WEN-BURQUE (ID: 5608)
MIKAIL BIN NAIM MAJDI (ID: 5733)
MUAMMAR ADAM HARIZ BIN FARIZ (ID: 5630)
NAVON LEE (ID: 5719)
NEO YU HAN (ID: 5715)
NEO YU JAY (ID: 5716)
NGAN JOAN YOU (ID: 5740)
OOI KAI ZHENG (ID: 5631)
RAPHAEL JOEL THOMSON (ID: 5750)
RENE OOI LE SYUEN (ID: 5771)
RYTISHAA A/P GUNASEELAN (ID: 5724)
TIE IVAN (ID: 5993)
WONG WYNN YEE (ID: 5709)
YASMEEN ALYSHA BINTI MUZAFFAR SYAH (ID: 5738) 

Full Results with marks for Bee 6
(Click to download)

LEVEL: Bee 7

Congratulations to the following participants who qualified for ESB 2021 Semifinal Round
The list according to alphabetical order, not their respective result

(BEE 7) Semifinal Date : 4 JULY 2021
Time : 10.00 a.m. to 12.00 p.m.
Mode: ONLINE

Bee 7 Semifinalists

Bee 7 Semifinalists

ADEENA SALIMEE BINTI ILHAN SALIMEE (ID: 5853)
AINA ZAKIRAH BINTI ADI JASMIN (ID: 5808)
ANIS FARHANA SHAMINA BINTI ABDULLAH (ID: 5794)
ARISHNAATH S/O JAYAPRAGASAM (ID: 5932)
BELLINA ODETTE DAYA (ID: 5974)
CASSANDRA LIM YUEN LI (ID: 5915)
CHIN EN KEE (ID: 5867)
DHANUSSHA A/P S KRISHNA MOORTHY (ID: 5941)
EUSOFF UTHMAN ZYAD BIN ABDOUL KARIM TOURE (ID: 5934)
FARAH NURYN BINTI RASLAN HANIFF (ID: 5860)
JASVVIN SELVAM (ID: 5970)
JOSEPHINE GAN XIN EN (ID: 5920)
JOSHUA YEOH ZUO XUN (ID: 5892)
KARISHMA MAHINDRAN (ID: 5889)
KAYALVILI A/P RAJENDREN (ID: 5821)

KHADEEJA ASYARI BINTI ABU HASSAN ASYARI (ID: 5866)
LOH QIAO JIE (ID: 5926)
LUKE TIE HIENG ZHE (ID: 5832)
MUHAMMAD ZIKRY HABIB BIN ZAMZURI (ID: 5879)
NISCHAL S/O THEVEN RETNAM (ID: 5893)
NUR AMIRA BINTI AZRUL (ID: 5891)
RAYSHA A/P KALIAHARUSU (ID: 5818)
ROY CHAN TIN LOONG (ID: 5822)
SHANJEY RAVI (ID: 5989)
SHARENYA RAGAVAN (ID: 5925)
SHERMAINE CHOE (ID: 5950)
SUFIYAH ZILHANNAH BINTI AHMAD SHAHZALLI (ID: 5910)
VERINA LAI YAN YEE (ID: 5877)
VISHAL MENON (ID: 5902) 

Full Results with marks for Bee 7
(Click to download)

LEVEL: Bee 8

Congratulations to the following participants who qualified for ESB 2021 Semifinal Round
The list according to alphabetical order, not their respective result

(BEE 8) Semifinal Date : 4 JULY 2021
Time : 10.00 a.m. to 12.00 p.m.
Mode: ONLINE

Bee 8 Semifinalists

Bee 8 Semifinalists

ADRIANNA SOFEA BINTI MOHD FAIZAL (ID: 6078)
AHMAD BIN AL-AMIN (ID: 6171)
AIRISSYA QISTINA PUTRI BINTI AZHARI (ID: 6149)
AMBER HANI (ID: 6129)
ANBERLY YEO HARN YING (ID: 6166)
AYUNI SAFFIYA BT SHAHRIL NIZAM (ID: 6144)
CHANDRIKA PRABHU (ID: 6024)
CHEN XIAN YANG (ID: 6007)
FAYRUZ RUQAYYA BINTI MUHAMMAD FAKHRUL (ID: 6160)
HAN CHENG YOU (ID: 6016)
JASMINE HASYA BINTI JUNAIDI (ID: 6035)
KYMBERLEA WONG KYM LEA (ID: 6006)
LOH YI FENG (ID: 6087)
LOW JUN XUAN (ID: 6056)
MADIHA ALEYA BINTI REDUAN (ID: 6174)

MARYAM IRIESYA BINTI MUKHRIZ MUDARIS (ID: 6051)
MUHAMMAD AMMAR BIN MOHD SLHIM (ID: 6026)
MUHAMMAD AZRIL ASYRAF BIN MOHD AZHAR (ID: 6164)
NAVIN RAAJ A/L SIVANANTHAN (ID: 6033)
NG ZHONGHAN (ID: 6096)
NOR ADREANA BINTI NORMAN (ID: 6052)
NUR NAZLYN AMEERA BINTI MOHD NAZLI (ID: 6104)
NURIN HANANI BINTI HASRIL (ID: 6015)
QISTINA SAFFIYAH BINTI ZAHARI (ID: 6106)
RUDRASHREE KUMARESAN (ID: 6576)
SHARVAH GOBITHASAN (ID: 6108)
SIDHESWARR A/L DEVARAJOO (ID: 6000)
SITI FATIMAH BINTI MUHAMMED HAIRI (ID: 6086)
SOH KWEE TUNG (ID: 6105)
SYARIFAH SUFFIYA JUMEIRA BINTI SYED JAMAARUL IDZWAN (ID: 6081) 

Full Results with marks for Bee 8
(Click to download)

LEVEL: Bee 9

Congratulations to the following participants who qualified for ESB 2021 Semifinal Round
The list according to alphabetical order, not their respective result

(BEE 9) Semifinal Date : 4 JULY 2021
Time : 10.00 a.m. to 12.00 p.m.
Mode: ONLINE

Bee 9 Semifinalists

Bee 9 Semifinalists

AAFREEN DIYANAH BINTI MOHAMAD SUHAILY YUSRI (ID: 6324)
AARIZ SALIMEE BIN ILHAN SALIMEE (ID: 6196)
AIDA BINTI AB AZIZ (ID: 6234)
ALYA BATRISYIA BINTI MAS FAWZI (ID: 6260)
ARISSA HANI BINTI NAIMI (ID: 6257)
CHEYANNE ANAK MICHCAL (ID: 6306)
HAADIEYA HASYA BINTI MOHD. SHAFFIK (ID: 6204)
HUMAIRAH BINTI AZIZUL RAHMAN (ID: 6194)
IVAN LOOI THINN YAU (ID: 6273)
JANESSA D/O CHANDRASOORYA (ID: 6269)
JUNE CHEAH HUEIH JUINN (ID: 6249)
LOW CHAI CHIN (ID: 6193) 
MANISHA JEYASINGAM (ID: 6338) 

MUHAMMAD HAZIQ BIN RAHMATHULLAH KHAN (ID: 6314)
MUHAMMAD ZAINAL ARSHAD BIN ZAMZURI (ID: 6323)
NICOLE KONG MEI NING (ID: 6343)
NOOR ALISHA NASHWA (ID: 6352)
NUR SYIFAA BINTI NASRUDDIN (ID: 6199)
NURANIS FARHANA BINTI MOHD ARIS (ID: 6322)
RUHAN SRI RAMA (ID: 6192)
SHARIFAH HANNAH BINTI SYED MAHADZIR (ID: 6198)
SITI KHADIJAH BINTI SULTAN (ID: 6197)
THARVEEN KUMARENDRAN (ID: 6261)
VIVASHDHEERAN KALATHARAN (ID: 6315)
WAN AIN TASNIM BINTI WAN ABD RASID (ID: 6276)
YONG LIP FUNG (ID: 6698) 

Full Results with marks for Bee 9
(Click to download)

LEVEL: Bee 10

Congratulations to the following participants who qualified for ESB 2021 Semifinal Round
The list according to alphabetical order, not their respective result

(BEE 10) Semifinal Date : 4 JULY 2021
Time : 10.00 a.m. to 12.00 p.m.
Mode: ONLINE

Bee 10 Semifinalists

Bee 10 Semifinalists

AHMAD SYAHIR BIN RODZI (ID: 6416)
AINAA JASMIN BINTI MOHD RAJIB (ID: 6699)
AISYAH BT SHAMSUL (ID: 6477)
ALYNNA FOO ZHI-QING (ID: 6397)
AMIR FAIZAL BIN AZMAN (ID: 6360)
AMISHA LAKSYANA (ID: 6542)
ASHWIN ASOKAN (ID: 6464)
AULIA ADIRA BINTI MOHD NAZLAN (ID: 6543)
AVRIL AGATHA HANDREW PENGIRAN (ID: 6369)
DANISH BIN HAZLAN (ID: 6372)
DEENA HUDA BINTI SHAHZAN NIZAR (ID: 6399)
DESRIE LOW ZHI XUAN (ID: 6359)
EMILY CARVALHO LIM JING HUI (ID: 6521)
FARAH HANA SOPHIA BINTI MOHD FAUZI (ID: 6436)
HAN CHENG JUN (ID: 6473) 

JOEL BREINDEL ANAK JAME NGLAI (ID: 6385)
KEESHANTHINI A/P SUPARAMANI (ID: 6392)
KERRY LYNN TEOH RUIQI (ID: 6498)
LOUIS CHAN ZHI QI (ID: 6536)
MUHAMMAD AIMAN BIN AZLAN (ID: 6480)
MUHAMMAD KHALIQ BIN SHAHRUL IDZWAN (ID: 6537)
NARMATHA RAJEEVAN (ID: 6408)
NEHAARRIKHA LAXME SELVA MANI (ID: 6437)
NG ANNA (ID: 6484)
NISHITHA RAGU NATHAN (ID: 6412)
SITI NORHASANAH BINTI HASHIM (ID: 6487)
VISSHNUPRIYA SUKUMAR (ID: 6417)
WENDY LIM YII ANN (ID: 6429)
YUSUF ARFAN BIN KHAIRIL AZNAN (ID: 6514)
ZATUL IMAN IZZATI BINTI ZOLKIPLI (ID: 6452) 

Full Results with marks for Bee 10
(Click to download)

ONLINE EXAM INSTRUCTIONS FOR
ESB 2021
LEXICAL SKILLS COMPETITION (ORAL Task)

Rule and guideline 6: Oral Spelling - Judge's, Pronouncer’s (could be the same person as the Judge) role and Speller’s role
(RULES for Task 3 - please refer the note at the bottom of the page)

The Pronouncer will be in complete charge of the contest. Their decision will be final in all questions. Any problem relating to the spelling of a word must be referred to the Judges immediately during the competition at the relevant stage. No complaints or appeals will be considered after the contest has ended.

The judge (could be the same person with pronouncer) listen carefully, determine whether or not words are spelled correctly, and uphold the rules. The decisions of the judges are final.

Misunderstandings: The judges will not respond to the speller’s question(s) about the word and its pronunciation but, if the judges sense that the speller has misunderstood the word, the judges will direct the speller and pronouncer to interact until they are satisfied that reasonable attempts have been made to assist the speller in understanding the word within the time constraints. It is sometimes impossible to detect a misunderstanding until a spelling error has been made, and the judges are not responsible for the speller’s misunderstanding.

Pronouncer Errors: The judges compare the pronouncer’s pronunciation with the diacritical markings in the word list. If the judges feel that the pronouncer’s pronunciation does not match the pronunciation specified in the diacritical markings, the judges will direct the pronouncer to correct the error as soon as it is detected.

Spellers are allowed to bring a note pad and pen or pencil to practise the words before the competition (for their use only), but the speller must then spell the word orally during the competition. Extra paper and pencil are not allowed.

In competition, spellers may pronounce words before spelling, after spelling, or not at all. However, you are encouraged to pronounce the word BEFORE spelling to ensure that you heard the word correctly. For example, if you are given the word baseball and you spell baseballs, your spelling will be considered incorrect. Or, if you are given absence and you spell absent, your spelling will be considered incorrect. The speller may ask the pronouncer to say the word again, define it, use it in a sentence, provide the part of speech, provide the language(s) of origin and/or provide an alternate pronunciation or pronunciations. 

The pronouncer strives to pronounce words according to the diacritical markings in 2021 ESB word lists.

The pronouncer responds to the speller’s requests for a definition, sentence, part of speech, language(s) of origin and alternate pronunciation(s) as listed in the competition word list produced by ESB. The pronouncer does not entertain root word questions, requests for alternate definitions or requests for slower pronunciation.

Homonyms: If a word has one or more homonyms, the pronouncer indicates which word is to be spelled by defining the word.

At any time, the speller may request that a word be re-pronounced, defined or used in a sentence, or they may ask for the part of speech or the language of origin. But the pronouncer shall grant the request(s) until the judges agree that the word has been made reasonably clear to the speller. The pronouncer will not syllabify (divide into syllables) the word.

Once you begin to spell a word, you will not have a chance to change letters once pronounced. A speller may repeat the word orally, provided letters and their sequence are not changed. The speller must indicate words with apostrophes, capitals and other punctuation marks, and any accent marks either over the letter or at the end of the word.

• Judges may disqualify any speller who ignores a request to start spelling the word within a reasonable time outline in Task 3 Oral Rules below.

• Misunderstandings: The speller is responsible for any misunderstanding of the word unless (1) the pronouncer never provided a correct pronunciation; (2) the pronouncer provided incorrect information regarding the definition, part of speech, or language of origin; or (3) the speller correctly spelled a homonym of the word and the pronouncer failed to either offer a definition or distinguish the homonyms. When a speller is given the definition of a homonym, he or she must spell the word which is defined.

• When a speller fails to spell a word correctly after all additional assistance as permitted by the rules of the competition has been provided, and / or the maximum time has expired, they must drop out of the competition. The pronouncer will announce the correct spelling of the word. Another word shall be given to the next speller in line.

• In the event of a protest or dispute, decisions shall be based on “Macmillan Dictionary of English” the official contest dictionary. No other source shall be allowed.  

• To minimize disruptions during this competition we ask audience members to turn off cell phones and pagers.

Task 3 Oral Rules
In the preliminary round each participant will be given only two words to spell orally, in the semi-final round 4 words, but for the final round the number of words will double. For further details, please read Rule 6. (time allowed: the spellers have total 1 minute and 45 seconds to think and spell each word after the clear pronunciation and all information are given. The judges and pronouncer will not communicate with the speller during the final 30 seconds. The judges will disqualify any speller who does not provide a complete spelling before the expiration of time (0 seconds). If the judges and pronouncer need to discuss a competition-related matter while the speller is contemplating a word, they may pause the time clock, and they will inform the speller when they pause and resume the time clock.) 

Want us to contact you?

If you're keen to learn more about our programs, please fill in your name, mobile phone number, your child's age and your location so we can contact you as soon as possible possible.
You can also click to Whatsapp us, read our story through our facebook and watch our youtube channel using icon links below.

Headquarters

Caya Academy Sdn Bhd
(1240452-H)
Block H1-01, Setiawalk,
Persiaran Wawasan, Pusat Bandar Puchong, 47160 Puchong,
Selangor, MALAYSIA

Phone

Tel: 03-8603 4277
Mobile: 012-3833218

Email: admin@english.edu.my

Your English Language Partner