HIPPO English Language Olympiad 2021

Aligned to the Common European Framework of Reference for Languages (CEFR)
Internationally Recognised and Ofqual UK Regulated
Supported by Minister of Education, Malaysia with PAJSK co-curriculum marks

Preliminary Round (National round)


24 -25 April 2021 (Primary School students) 
26 - 30 April 2021 (Secondary School students)

Status - COMPLETED

- Reading Comprehension
- Listening Comprehension
- Use of English

Semifinal Round
(International round)


25 & 26 June 2021

Venue: ONLINE Competition

25 June for HIPPO 2, 3, 4, 5, S10, S15 and S19 

26 June for Little HIPPO and HIPPO 1

- Reading
- Writing
Essay (except Little HIPPO)

Final Round
(International round)


19th to 21st Sep 2021

Venue: Lido di Jesolo, Venice, Italy (If travel is not permitted, will proceed with Online)

- Reading
- Listening
- Writing 
- Speaking
- Use of English

HIPPO 2021 - Semifinal Round

The exam level for the semifinal round will be one CEFR level higher than the one in the preliminary round. The tests for the semi-final round of the Olympiad will consist of: a reading test, a writing test (30 questions) and an essay (except for Little Hippo).
There is only one correct answer to every question. There are no negative marks. Ranking is based on the average number of marks achieved on both the reading and the writing test.

Format

Little HIPPO: Reading 30 questions (1 point each) maximum time 30 minutes, Writing 30 questions (1.5 points each) maximum time 45 minutes.
HIPPO 1: Reading 40 questions (1 point each) maximum time 30 minutes, Free-Writing test (essay) + Writing 30 questions (1.5 points each) maximum time 45 minutes.
HIPPO 2: Reading 34 questions (1 point each) maximum time 35 minutes, Free-Writing test (essay) + Writing 30 questions (1.5 points each) maximum time 45 minutes.
HIPPO 3: Reading 34 questions (1 point each) maximum time 40 minutes, Free-Writing test (essay) + Writing 30 questions (1.5 points each)  maximum time 45 minutes.
HIPPO 4, 5, S10 & S15: Reading 40 questions (1 point each) maximum time 45 minutes, Free-Writing test (essay) + Writing 30 questions (1.5 points each) maximum time 45 minutes.
HIPPO S19: Reading 40 questions (1 point each) maximum time 50 minutes, Free-Writing test (essay) + Writing 30 questions (1.5 points each) maximum time 45 minutes.

The writing test will consist of a free-writing task (100 – 200 words depending on the category) and 30 questions. The level of difficulty of all the questions will be one level higher than the one in the preliminary round. The essay will be assessed only in case two or more candidates have the scores on both the reading and the writing test.

LEVEL: LITTLE HIPPO

The following participants qualified for HIPPO 2021 Semifinal Round
The list according to alphabetical order, not their respective result

Little HIPPO Semifinalists

Little HIPPO Semifinalists

AARON RUEBEN A/L ARULDASS (ID: 926248) 
ABDUL KHAIRIL BIN BUSRA (ID: 969195) 
ABDUL QALISH HAFIY BIN ABDUL HAFIZ (ID: 956871) 
ABIGAIL CHAN (ID: 906760) 
ABIGAIL MARIYA DAVID (ID: 964313) 
ABIGAIL VALENTYN KEVIN (ID: 968249) 
ABIGAIL YEONG HUEY EN (ID: 960147) 
ADAM AISAR BIN MOHD JAFNI JUMAAT (ID: 966575) 
ADAM EMRY BIN FARIES (ID: 915646) 
ADLAN RIZKY SHAH BIN AZHAN ADLI SHAH (ID: 908581) 
ADRIAN TOH CHEE SHENG (ID: 965900) 
AERYN YUSRA BINTI ADLIN (ID: 965828) 
AFRINA NADHIRAH BINTI ABD RAHMAN (ID: 962087) 
AHKSHEYA RAJAN (ID: 904954) 
AHMAD EZRA BIN AHMAD ARIF (ID: 918197) 
AHMAD HANZALAH HAMDANI B HAMAT HAMDI (ID: 968863) 
AHMAD TAIMIYYAH BIN ADIB HAMDANI (ID: 966576) 
AHMAD WILDAN BIN ABDUL MUTALIB (ID: 966047) 
AIMAN AMEEN ABDULLAH (ID: 907822) 
AISHAH ZAHRA BINTI AYAZUL (ID: 966956) 
AISYA DAHLIA AIZAD (ID: 906668) 
AISYAH HADDIE YEO BINTI KHAIRUL HAKIM (ID: 962144) 
AISYAH MARISSA BINTI MOHD FARIQ (ID: 953582) 
AKSHARA SRRI A/P JEYARAJA SEKARAN (ID: 926245) 
AKSHAYA NAIR A/P THAMOTHAR (ID: 906923) 
ALANA JANE WONG (ID: 962146) 
ALDRICK CHONG HAO XUAN (ID: 965902) 
ALEXANDER WAN ZHI QIAN (ID: 960217) 
ALFIE JULIAN BIN ADRIAN (ID: 906932) 
ALI NAQIUDDIN BIN SAAT (ID: 967188) 
ALICIA SAMEERA FERNANDES (ID: 923920) 
ALIYA YASMIN SHAH BT ANIS SHAH (ID: 908618) 
ALMYRA ALYNNA BT ASMU’I ATHARI (ID: 965832) 
ALMYRA ALYSSA BT ASMUI’ATHARI (ID: 965844) 
ALYSSA TAN YI WEN (ID: 969432) 
AMAN HAZIQ BIN AHMAD AZAMUDDIN (ID: 903890) 
AMANDA TING YUN HARN (ID: 968277) 
AMANDA YONG RUI NING (ID: 907651) 
AMELINE TAN YE LING (ID: 968279) 
AMMAR RUSYAIDIN BIN SHAMSUL AMRI (ID: 908881) 
ANAS SHAHMI BIN MOHD SHAHRUDIN (ID: 922820) 
ANDREA LU RUO YING (ID: 918163) 
ANEEQ AARYAN BIN SHARIFUDDIN (ID: 912869)
ANGELINA NG YEN TENG (ID: 968283) 
ANGIE TAN ANG YEE (ID: 906739) 
ANISHWR BASHKARAN (ID: 968284) 
ANNA RUTH OH HUI HANN (ID: 906931) 
ANNE GOH (ID: 969411) 
ANNIE YU (ID: 906940) 
ANNIKA ROBERTA AMIR (ID: 968287) 
ANNUR AZZAHRA BINTI AHMAD SHARIL EZWAN (ID: 964365) 
ANUPRAPAA A/P JAGANATHAN (ID: 968288) 
AQEEL HAFEEY BIN ABDUL LATIF (ID: 957239) 
AQEEL IEMAN EUSOFF BIN MOKHTARUDDIN (ID: 906995) 
ARANIIYAA KUHALAN (ID: 907672) 
AREEYANA MIKAELA LEONG (ID: 969438) 
ARIEL CHAN QIAN ROU (ID: 965646) 
ASFA ROWENA BINTI SHAHRIMAN (ID: 968293) 
ASHTON HOI WOON WEI (ID: 956624) 
AUDREY CHAI HUI WEN (ID: 962143) 
AURORA MEDINA BINTI MUHAMMAD ZAID (ID: 968299) 
AVA ELIZABETH LEE (ID: 907108) 
AVANTHIKA JAGATH (ID: 968300) 
AYRA JASMINE BINTI HANAFI (ID: 968306) 
AYRISS SOFEA BINTI MOHD FAIZAL (ID: 918198) 
AZWA SAFRINA BINTI MUHAMMAD ADIB (ID: 908187) 
AZZRA BINTI MIZAN ABIDIN (ID: 969059) 
BAVANIKA A/P S KARNAN (ID: 956817) 
BEH ZI YII (ID: 968307) 
BHAAVESH S/O SHASIKUMAR (ID: 963171) 
BHEESHMA DEVA A/L RAJENDRAN (ID: 956193)
BONG KER CHIEN (ID: 968310) 
BRAEDEN LIM (ID: 910649) 
BRYAN OOI JUN EN (ID: 968312) 
CALLAN YEO JUN CHENG (ID: 968315) 
CARISSA TAN YI QING (ID: 969433) 
CARYN EMMA JIAWEN ALBERT (ID: 953538) 
CARYN LEE KAI YING (ID: 906748) 
CELINE THAM MAO TON (ID: 968318) 
CHAMPACA ZEA ZARA BINTI MUHAMMAD HISHAMMUDIN (ID: 966577) 
CHAN HUI MIN (ID: 923933) 
CHARLOTTE LIM (ID: 965032) 
CHARLTON CHAN KHONG (ID: 903589) 
CHAW ZHEN HANG (ID: 966591) 
CHEN SUEN HUI (ID: 968323) 
CHEONG HOI YAN (ID: 968324) 
CHEW JUN RENN (ID: 953540) 
CHEW YI TZEN (ID: 968325) 
CHIENG SIEW JING WARREN (ID: 914989) 
CHIN E YU (ID: 904762) 
CHLOE GOH XUAN RUI (ID: 953531) 
CHLOE WONG WAN YING (ID: 968327) 
CHONG XIN YUE (ID: 907913) 
CHOO XUAN YING (ID: 968330) 
CHRISTIANA BEVERLY TEO YU ANN (ID: 962142) 
CHU YEE QING (ID: 965836) 
COLLEEN LIM SZE MIN (ID: 907087) 
COWAN NG HAAN JINN (ID: 969459) 
DANIYAA PRAVEEN (ID: 957241) 
DARSHNA VICKNESH (ID: 908024) 
DARWISY THOHIR BIN IZZUDDIN (ID: 968338) 
DAYSHEN DASS (ID: 923929) 
DEEPTI A/P TIRU MOHAN (ID: 968897) 
DESIREE GAIL SUNDRAM (ID: 968344) 
DHARANI D/O BELLERMIN ARAVINDH (ID: 968347) 
DHARVINDRA RAJ A/L MOHANA RAJ (ID: 965643) 
DHIYA IMANI BINTI ABDUL HADI (ID: 965985) 
DIONG JIMIN (ID: 968352) 
DIONG ZI QI (ID: 915624) 
DIVASSNA A/P KANDIAH (ID: 968353) 
DIVIYASRE A/P PRAKASH (ID: 964271) 
DZUKRINA BALQIS BINTI DZULHASNAN (ID: 966638) 
EDEN WONG YI EN (ID: 968355) 
EIYAD ALFIE BIN MOHD SHAHRUL AMIR (ID: 907004) 
ELLYSHIA CLARA EAN ANAK JIMMY (ID: 964327) 
ELVIN FAM YI ZHE (ID: 968366) 
ELYSSA OOI SZE TING (ID: 962149) 
EMILY SEE JING YI (ID: 966073) 
EMIR QALEEL RAFIQI BIN AMIRUDDIN (ID: 965820) 
EQEESYA BTE MOHD RIDZWAN (ID: 968368) 
ERICA FARRAH MARLYNA (ID: 968370) 
ERINA ALISHA BINTI TEJO TRIIANDOKO (ID: 957242) 
ETHAN CHONG HAO EN (ID: 965904) 
ETHAN KYNAN CHUA YU ZHEN (ID: 962148) 
EVAN LIU ZHEN ZE (ID: 906726) 
EVANGELINE ESTHER DANIEL (ID: 906805) 
EZLILARASAN A/L GOPI (ID: 966169) 
EZZARA NOUR DARAIN BINTI MUHD ISKANDAR (ID: 970364) 
FARAH ANEESA BINTI MOHD FAIZ (ID: 964367) 
GAN XIAO LIN (ID: 969436) 
GANTARUPINEI A/P MURTHY (ID: 907162) 
GRACE HO YUN EN (ID: 968395) 
GRACE PHUA YING CHIN (ID: 916561) 
GRACE TENG WEI RU (ID: 968396) 
GRANICE LING HOW HAN (ID: 968397) 
HAARSYAN MOGANA KRISHNAN (ID: 926249) 
HAIKAL HAMEEM B. HAZRUL HISHAM (ID: 923921) 
HAMSEN A/L VIJAYA JANAGAN (ID: 907159) 
HANA BINTI ZAKARIA (ID: 966674) 
HANA ROSE BINTI AZHAR (ID: 957007) 
HANUSHREY PREMANAND (ID: 906685) 
HARIS ASYRAF BIN MOHD RAMZIEMRAN (ID: 968404) 
HARTIK PADMANABAN (ID: 957289) 
HASLIN KAUR PARMAR A/P AVTAR SINGH (ID: 968408) 
HASVINIY A/P GOPU (ID: 926241) 
HASYA ZUYYIN BINTI ABD RAHMAN (ID: 968409) 
HAVILAH DANIA DINSHAW (ID: 968410) 
HAYDEN LEE PIN KEAT (ID: 911594) 
HAZIQ DANIAL FARIDZAN BIN WAN AZIZULANI (ID: 964328) 
HENSICA EVA ANTHONY (ID: 965293) 
HIMANEESH A/L SANDRASEGARAN (ID: 968417) 
HOO JORDAN (ID: 968420) 
HUAN MOU XUE (ID: 906712) 
HUSNA IRDINA BT MUHAMMAD HAFIZ (ID: 966599) 
HUYNH LAM (ID: 903946) 
IAN LIEW TING YEE (ID: 908209) 
IMAN MADIHAH BINTI MASSUDI (ID: 907934) 
IMAN MADIHAH BINTI MOHD SHAHIR (ID: 918199) 
IRENE DALIA RIZAL BINTI MOHAMAD RIZAL (ID: 968427) 
IRIS AYRA BINTI AHMAD HANAFI (ID: 968429) 
ISABEL LIM YU TONG (ID: 906715) 
ISABELLA ARISSA BT. MOHD KHALIMI ASHRAF (ID: 968433) 
ISABELLA LOVE VIVAINDIRAN (ID: 963223) 
ISABELLE IRENE FRANKLIN (ID: 968434) 
ISABELLE JOELLA THOMSON (ID: 907600) 
ISABELLE LIM XINN HAEN (ID: 968435) 
IZZ ZAYYAN RAFFIQY BIN MOHD HALIM (ID: 966578) 
JADA WONG KEE KING (ID: 907662) 
JADEN SIDDHARTH SUNDER (ID: 918172) 
JADON YENG KE HONG (ID: 907177) 
JASHVIHA SURESH KUMAR (ID: 926252) 
JASPREET SINGH A/ L ONGKAR SINGH (ID: 907114) 
JASSMITHA A/P SANMUGANATHAN (ID: 915049) 
JAYDEN FOO YU JAY (ID: 903758) 
JAYDEN LOW YAN CHENG (ID: 962167) 
JAYDEN NG TECK HANG (ID: 968444) 
JAYLYN NG XUE ROU (ID: 968446) 
JAYN LAW JIA YIN (ID: 968447) 
JAZLYN LOO HUI QI (ID: 967005) 
JESSICA TING SZE JIA (ID: 966105) 
JESSMINE SHULAMITE A/P APPANNAH (ID: 956847) 
JETHRO LAU WEN ZHUO (ID: 904731) 
JIBRAIL NAIM MAJDI (ID: 966049) 
JIEVA THASARATHAN (ID: 906953) 
JISHAINI A/P JEEVARUBAN (ID: 965786) 
JITHYAASRI LALIVAN (ID: 911033) 
JOANA NGA JEE YUE (ID: 906934) 
KAAVYA A/P VIGNESVAREN (ID: 926357) 
KAAVYASHRI D/O S HARITAS (ID: 963180) 
KAMALESH KUMARAN (ID: 957562) 
KAREN TANG WEN XUAN (ID: 968461) 
KARTHI A/L GUNASEGARAN (ID: 968462) 
KATHERINE JAELYN MAYHEW YONG (ID: 908133) 
KAUSHALYA A/P RATHA KRISHNAN (ID: 969031) 
KAYATHRISRIA GUNASEELAN (ID: 922815) 
KAYLEE CHONG JIN EE (ID: 907117) 
KAYLLEINE JOANNE A/P SARAVANAN (ID: 907601) 
KESHAV PRAVIIN VICKNESAN (ID: 903742) 
KEVIN A/L RAVI (ID: 926238) 
KHAIRUNNISA BINTI KHAIRUL SYUKRI (ID: 965849) 
KHAW ERN HUEY JOHANNAH (ID: 907118) 
KHAYALVILI GOBI (ID: 968859) 
KHOO JYN-WEI (ID: 907893) 
KIRANYAA A/P R SURYA NARAYANA (ID: 907611) 
KOO YI THOONG (ID: 914987) 
KRETHISRI LALIVAN (ID: 911034) 
LAVINRAM (ID: 915339) 
LAXMANSHRI JEGATHESAN (ID: 965488) 
LAXSHAN S/O SIVABALA KUMAR (ID: 968481)  

LEE HAN (ID: 915017) 
LEE JEAN (ID: 968482) 
LEE KAI TZE (ID: 906758) 
LEE ZISHEN (ID: 969427) 
LEETIKA A/P SARUGUNAN (ID: 964267) 
LEVINESH VIKRAM (ID: 963014) 
LIAU WEN HSI (ID: 965027) 
LIEW KAI SIANG (ID: 962139) 
LIM EN QI (ID: 965028) 
LIM KAYLEE (ID: 915610) 
LIM XIU MAN (ID: 960209) 
LIM YUXI (ID: 968493) 
LIN TZE KEE (ID: 923935) 
LING YU SIN (ID: 968499) 
LINI’SWARY A/P ANNAMALAI (ID: 926670) 
LISSHAN RAJH A/L SELVAM (ID: 926671) 
LIVINES A/L CHANDRASEGAR (ID: 904827) 
LOGAPRIYAN A/L MUTHUSAMY (ID: 969224) 
LOGATAMIL A/L RAMAN (ID: 926253) 
LOH HOW HENG (ID: 903949) 
LOO KAI ZHE (ID: 968502) 
LOOK JUN EE (ID: 953591) 
LOUIS HO MING BING (ID: 968505) 
LOW YEE XIANG (ID: 914986) 
LOW YIK ZE (ID: 969414) 
LU YI FAYE (ID: 968506) 
LUNG JUN MING (ID: 903599) 
LUTHFIL HADI BIN MOHD FAIRUZ (ID: 966042) 
LYNNESHA NARENDRA (ID: 906720) 
MALESH A/L MAHESWARAN (ID: 968508) 
MAQQIL BIN MOHD DANIEL (ID: 969481) 
MARIA MIRASHINI A/P JAMES (ID: 957085) 
MARYAM BATRISYIA BINTI MUHAMAD ANUWAR (ID: 963160) 
MATHURESHUN A/L SUBRAMANIAM (ID: 968516) 
MEGAN CHAN EN RUI (ID: 914978) 
MEGAN CHIAM XIN ERN (ID: 903853) 
MEGAN SOPHIA MCCARTNEY (ID: 968521) 
MEGAT TSAQIF ILMAN BIN MEGAT ZULHILMI (ID: 967108) 
MERVYN (ID: 965481) 
MEVIYAAN A/L KUMAR (ID: 966163) 
MIA SUFI MEDINA BT MUHAMAD AIZAT (ID: 957008) 
MICAH ZAIN AZMALL (ID: 969431) 
MIERZAN MUSLIANSHAH (ID: 906915) 
MIKAYLA SIM ZISHAN (ID: 965815) 
MIRSHIKA A/P SRI VITHYAN (ID: 964272) 
MISHA A/P JAYAKUMAR (ID: 962184) 
MOGANAYALNI A/P SUBBARAMANIYAM (ID: 965952) 
MOHAMED HAKIMY BIN MOHD HEIKAL (ID: 968533) 
MOOK RU EN (ID: 915611) 
MOSES WONG YUEN ZHO (ID: 965024) 
MUHAMMAD AIDIL NASR BIN MOHD AIDIL HADI (ID: 965552) 
MUHAMMAD ILYAS RIZQI BIN ROSEAIDY (ID: 964311) 
MUHAMMAD RAFFI AIMAN BIN MOHD RASHDAN (ID: 965833) 
MUHAMMAD RAYYAN DARIUS BIN MOHD IZZUAN SHAH (ID: 904870) 
MUKKESH SRI MITRAN A/L VARATHARAJOO (ID: 964270) 
NADRA ARYSSA JAUZA BT SYAMSUL HIRDI (ID: 915433) 
NALEENY SATHISH KUMAR (ID: 968549) 
NATHAKIT SHOTIWOTH (ID: 903951) 
NATHAN WONG SIE-EN (ID: 966117) 
NAVENA A/P VELAYITHAM (ID: 926242) 
NAVINEYA A/P MARIMUTHU (ID: 907659) 
NAVRAJ SINGH SANDHU A/L MANWINDER SINGH (ID: 916369) 
NAVYA SARASWATHY VIGNESWARAN (ID: 968911) 
NEHA REBECCA KURIEN (ID: 918204) 
NIK IZZHAIL BIN NIK HIRZAN (ID: 969442) 
NIK ZASHA AYANA BINTI NIK SHAZNI FARHAN (ID: 906848) 
NIKITHA SHREE A/P BATHMANTHAN (ID: 967109) 
NIRAINJHANA LAXMI A/P SURENTHIRAN (ID: 968566) 
NISHAADHANA PRABU (ID: 916434) 
NISRINA ADNI BINTI MUHAMMAD YUSRI (ID: 965101) 
NOOR IZARA IKMAL BINTI MOHAMED FAIYAZ (ID: 957261) 
NORA HUMAIRA BINTI NOOR ADLI (ID: 966637) 
NUR ADZFAR DAMIA BINTI MOHD ADZAHAR (ID: 963208) 
NUR AFIAH ZAHRA BINTI MOHD AZIMI (ID: 968572) 
NUR AIMY DANIA BINTI ABDUL HAFIZ (ID: 953572) 
NUR ANYSSA-SZE BINTI MUHAMAD AYMAN (ID: 959703) 
NUR ARIEYANA ZENIA MARISSA BINTI MUSTAZAMAAH (ID: 969193) 
NUR MARISSA RISHLA BINTI MOHD RUSDI (ID: 966582) 
NUR ZHUFAIRAH BINTI MOHD AZRUL (ID: 968582) 
NUREEN ALMA BINTI MAWAR (ID: 964371) 
OLIVIA WEE YU EN (ID: 963161) 
ONG EE BEEN (ID: 969397) 
ONG JUNJIE (ID: 953537) 
ONG LYNN SYN (ID: 968587) 
ONNG JIA LE (ID: 923936) 
OOI SHUEN (ID: 968591) 
OOI YUE HIE (ID: 915324) 
PIRIYANKAA A/P POVANESWARAN (ID: 968596) 
POOJA VICKNESAN (ID: 918221) 
PRADEEP (ID: 964860) 
PRAVHESH A/L PRATHAP (ID: 963190) 
PUVITHRA RAHJ (ID: 907612) 
QHYRRA QARREISYA DHANNY BINTI SUNNY (ID: 957570) 
QUEK KER YIN (ID: 968602) 
QUENESE CHUA XING KUI (ID: 968603) 
R. SARAANI A/P S. RAJENDRAM (ID: 968604) 
RAM VICKNESAN (ID: 918220) 
RANIESHA ROBERT (ID: 967217) 
RATHNAH SHREE POOBALAN (ID: 959340) 
RAUQAH NUR HANNAH BT KHAIRUL ANUAR (ID: 968612) 
REYSHIKA TANIA (ID: 968618) 
RITHIKHA SHREE A/P SIVANANTHAN (ID: 906826) 
RIYA SANDHU (ID: 966959) 
RUDRAKSH SARAVANAN (ID: 956852) 
RUVEN ELI NAVEEN RASIAH (ID: 968629) 
SABARIKANTHAN REDDY A/L JAYACHANDRAN (ID: 962182) 
SABBRIEANNE D RAMIS (ID: 956853) 
SACHEIN MOHANANAND (ID: 907124) 
SAI SHRIYANS BOLLAMREDDY (ID: 915592) 
SAJHNAL THANGADURAI (ID: 968777) 
SANJEEVV JEEVARUBAN (ID: 965787) 
SANTAASREE A/P KUMARAVEEL (ID: 971692)
SANUSHASREE A/P NANTHAKUMARAN (ID: 968638) 
SARA EFIZA BINTI AMHARI EFENDI (ID: 965848) 
SARA SABREENA SABRI (ID: 968639) 
SARAH BT MOHD FAHAMI (ID: 957269) 
SARANEYA A/P JAY KUMAR (ID: 965379) 
SARVETHA A/P K MAHENDRAN (ID: 957553) 
SASHWIIN RAW A/L RAGUBATYRAW (ID: 968914) 
SAVANNAH LOOI XIAO PING (ID: 907127) 
SAYYID MUHAMMAD 'ILMAN HADI BIN MUHAMMAD ISMAIL (ID: 968647) 
SELVANTRA A/P SELVAKUMAR (ID: 968648) 
SERVINA A/P NANTHAKUMAR (ID: 926240) 
SHADANA DEVASREE A/P LOGES (ID: 907010) 
SHAMITHA JAYAMARAN (ID: 968655) 
SHARIFAH AMNA BINTI SYED MAHADZIR (ID: 968656) 
SHARVETTHANA RAMALINGAM (ID: 905050) 
SHENAE LOW JIE YIN (ID: 969444) 
SHIVENDRA KUMARARAJAH (ID: 922802) 
SHRUTIKA A/P SANMUGAM (ID: 968667) 
SHRUTIQA SIVARUBAN (ID: 922811) 
SHVETA DIVYAANI SURIA KUMAR (ID: 968668) 
SIDHARTH KUUMAR THIRU NAVUKKARASU (ID: 908022) 
SIM ZHUO YI (ID: 904744) 
SITAARSAN SUTHAGAR (ID: 912403) 
SITI SARAH BINTI MOHAMMAD MUZZAMMIL (ID: 966583) 
SIVARUBINI JEYRAJ (ID: 956661) 
SOH JING RU (ID: 956635) 
SOPHIE LIM RUDD (ID: 907088) 
SOPHIE YIP YUET YEE (ID: 908983) 
SRRI AACHI A/P VICKNESWARAN (ID: 904826) 
SUDHISHNA SIVA SUBRAMANIYAM (ID: 957564) 
SUVEETRA SUBESTHERAN (ID: 906692) 
SYARIFAH ALIYA AL-ATTAS BINTI SYED KHAIRUL (ID: 918161) 
SYED SHEIKH ALHABSHEE BIN SYED ALI (ID: 966584) 
TAN SHUE YAO BERNICE (ID: 969430) 
TAN ZHENGYU (ID: 968701) 
TANESHA A/P SUTHAGAR (ID: 922707) 
TEE JING KANG (ID: 964344) 
TEEM JIE AN (ID: 968707) 
TEEM JIE EN (ID: 968708) 
TEH CHYNG YU (ID: 965026) 
TEH JE VAYN (ID: 966081) 
TEH YEE NA (ID: 968709) 
THAMIZH ENIYAN A/L RAVI (ID: 915344) 
THANISHA A/P R.GOVINDARAJOO (ID: 966171) 
THANUSKHA A/P JEEVANATHAN (ID: 906688) 
THARAAN A/L UTHIRAN (ID: 968919) 
THARSHAN RAAJ A/L KALAISELVAM (ID: 967110) 
THARUN ADITHYA DIWAKARAN (ID: 906698) 
THEVA ASHVIN THEVA KUMAR (ID: 906699) 
THILAGAN A/L PATHMA NATHAN (ID: 904830) 
THIRUSELVAM A/L THAYALAN (ID: 956341) 
THOON JING WEN (ID: 906747) 
TIFFANY TAN SHU HAN (ID: 963164) 
TING ZHEN MIN (ID: 968731) 
TRISTON TAN WEYY QUAN (ID: 903847) 
UMAADEVEY PALANIVELLO (ID: 956677) 
UMAR BIN MOHD NOREFFENDY (ID: 908605) 
VAIKGUNDH SHELVAKUMAR (ID: 906800) 
VAISHNAVIE A/P S HANKER (ID: 968741) 
VAISHNAVII A/P SARAVANAN (ID: 970272) 
VAISNAVI A/L SELVAM (ID: 957617) 
VANESSA PANG ZHI HUEY (ID: 903856) 
VARSHAANA KALYANAKUMAR (ID: 906690) 
VASUMITHAA A/P NAHENDREN (ID: 915340) 
VERONIQUE NG YERN LYNN (ID: 969454) 
VICTORIA HON KAI WING (ID: 968748) 
VIISHAANTH UMASUTEN (ID: 908128) 
VIMALAN VIGNESWARAN (ID: 926236) 
VISHAKAN DVENTARAN (ID: 964865) 
VYSHNAVIE PRIYA NAVAMOGAN (ID: 908280) 
WALTER CHOY JIA JIE (ID: 968749) 
WAN AISHAH HANAN BINTI WAN AHMAD HAFIZ (ID: 908603) 
WAN AISYAH HANI BINTI WAN SHARUZI (ID: 966965) 
WAN HANNAH BINTI WAN SHAZRUN HIJAZ (ID: 968750) 
WAN MOHAMMAD THAQEEF AZFAR BIN WAN MOHAMMAD TALHA (ID: 966585) 
WAN NUR RAISSA BINTI WAN MOHD ALHAFIDZ (ID: 907133) 
WIJDAN TIHANI BINTI MUHAMMAD SHUHAIMI (ID: 953573) 
WONG JIA WEI (ID: 906772) 
WONG VOEI ZIER (ID: 968753) 
WONG XU BIN (ID: 964998) 
WOO GIN LYNN (ID: 903850) 
YAALARASU A/L PRABAKARAN.S (ID: 969034) 
YAALINI A/P SELVARAJ (ID: 969577) 
YAALINI ANNA DICKSON (ID: 962960) 
YAASHINI ANNE DICKSON (ID: 962961) 
YARA SAFEA BTE MOHD SYAHRIL (ID: 915474) 
YASHIKA GELLABOINA (ID: 918154) 
YEESHANA KEERTHINI NATHAN (ID: 968761) 
YEOH YI SHUEN (ID: 968763) 
YONG YUEN HAN (ID: 906914) 
YOON KEET YONG (ID: 915626) 
YOSHANAA RAHJ (ID: 907613) 
YOVELA TANG XII EN (ID: 906710) 
YUKI CHUA YU XUAN (ID: 968765) 
ZAYDAN ATS-TSAQAFI BIN MOHD SHUKRI (ID: 906847) 
ZOEY CHIN XI (ID: 906933)  

Full Results with marks for Little HIPPO
(Click to download)

LEVEL: HIPPO 1

The following participants qualified for HIPPO 2021 Semifinal Round
The list according to alphabetical order, not their respective result

HIPPO 1 Semifinalists

HIPPO 1 Semifinalists

AANIKKA SRI A/P SARAVANAN (ID: 907610)
ABDUL HAQQ BIN SHAMIL (ID: 967234)
ADAM SYAZWAN BIN AHMAD JAFNI (ID: 957175)
ADELINE BINTI WIRA (ID: 968851)
AISYAH AMIN (ID: 957180)
AISYAH ERINA BINTI MOHD FARIQ (ID: 953576)
AKSHEYAA PRAVEEN (ID: 957181)
ALEENA MIRZA BINTI NOR AZUAN (ID: 967247)
ALISHA WAN ZHI XUAN (ID: 960197)
ALIYAH FAKHRUL ZAMAN (ID: 964339)
ALVEENA BINTI SHAMSUL FAHMI (ID: 965873)
AMIR ZIQRY BIN RIDUAN (ID: 966626)
ANJANA SINGARAVELAN (ID: 967254)
ANUSHKA KUMARAN SUNDER (ID: 967257)
ARFA AMEERA BINTI TAUFIK (ID: 966634)
ARISSA BINTI MOHD HAFIZUL (ID: 916992)
ARUN A/L GANESAN (ID: 966131)
ARUSHAN RAMESVARAN (ID: 967260)
ARYSSA SUHANA BINTI AHMAD SHIRAZ (ID: 966132)
ASHLEY CHOW ZUYING (ID: 967263)
ASMITA A/P MUNIANDY (ID: 970227)
ASYFA AINA BINTI SYAIZALAH (ID: 962889)
AUNI ATHIRAH KHAIRUL (ID: 908574)
AVA LIN KYI LEI (ID: 967269)
AVINASH KUMARAN (ID: 957559)
AYDIN ZACHARY BIN MUHAMMAD IMRAN (ID: 957184)
AYLA ILARIA BINTI AZLAN (ID: 965871)
AYSHA BINTI AZMAN (ID: 967270)
BEH JING KHAI (ID: 965036)
BERNICE LIM MEI ERN (ID: 967274)
BHUVANEN KUMARESAN (ID: 966636)
BRINDHA NAIR A/P SUGUMARAN NAIR (ID: 966557)
CHANELLE TUNG XI NING (ID: 906930)
CHEAH CHIN YANG (ID: 914990)
CHEAH JOR WII (ID: 964384)
CHEW XIN HUI (ID: 906753)
CHLOE GOH JING YII (ID: 966991)
CHLOE TAN YI ROU (ID: 906927)
CHLOE YUAN RAJAH (ID: 967283)
CHOONG XIN MEI EVA (ID: 907077)
CHRISTELLA ASHIRA (ID: 918174)
CHUA ZHENG ZHEE (ID: 967289)
CLARISSA EMILY MAHENDRA (ID: 967292)
DAMIA BATRISYIA BINTI MOHD TAHARIN ANWAR (ID: 912393)
DAMIA KHALISHAH BINTI MOHAMAD HASIF (ID: 908612)
DANYL MUQRI BIN SYAMSYUL FIKRI (ID: 965252)
DARREN NG SHUN HOONG (ID: 907084)
DARRSINI A/P PUBALAN (ID: 906893)
DARSHAN S/O SIVABALA KUMAR (ID: 967301)
DELYSHA ADREANNA BINTI MAZLAN (ID: 923942)
DHANESH A/L SUBRAMANIAM (ID: 904808)
DHAREENNI SHRAVANAN (ID: 969490)
DHIVINESREE A/P ARIVANANTHAN (ID: 905065)
DINI INTISYAR BINTI W.MOHD SUHAIMI (ID: 963015)
DIONG ZI YING (ID: 915621)
DISHHA PALANIVELLO (ID: 956676)
DIVASHNEV PILLAY GANESEN PILLAY (ID: 964850)
EAN CHEONG E-KANG (ID: 967307)
EDELYN TEOH SU THENG (ID: 906768)
ELEESYA AINA BT RIZALUDIN (ID: 957189)
ELYZA QAISARA BINTI MOHD SHAHRUL AZMI (ID: 922816)
ERYNA FAREEHA BINTI KHAIRIL FAIZ (ID: 906684)
ESTEE SEE LAY HANR (ID: 964234)
ETHAN SAMUEL THADDAEUS (ID: 965861)
FAHEEM RAYYAN BIN ABDUL HAKIM (ID: 918194)
GAVYSSHA GENGATHURAI (ID: 959456)
GOH XIN EN (ID: 967329)
GOWNIYA SHREE A/P DHANABALAN (ID: 967330)
HAHBINAY SRI A/P USHIRMAN (ID: 964196)
HANA ARIFAH BT. IDZHAM FAUZI (ID: 965346)
HANIN RAYHANA BT. RUDY ERUWAN (ID: 965364)
HANNAH AISYA TAN BINTI DANIEL HAKEEM TAN (ID: 965883)
HANNAH AZZAHRA BT MOHD HASSAN BADRI (ID: 906816)
HANNAH HUMAYRAA BT. HAZRUL HISHAM (ID: 923918)
HANNAH SOFEA ANWAR (ID: 965882)
HARISH JAYRAJ (ID: 911009)
HARISH SILAN A/L GUNESILAN (ID: 956202)
HARSHAAN A/L RUBEN (ID: 967340)
HASSHANA A/P SUTHAGAR (ID: 908023)
HEMATHARSHAEN S/O SEVAKUMAR (ID: 967344)
HENRY LIM TZE LIANG (ID: 969197)
HOPE ONG YI SHAN (ID: 965645)
HUGO TANG TZE XUAN (ID: 911075)
IRDINA QALESYA BINTI JEFFRY (ID: 962989)
IRFAN HAZIQ BIN HASLAN (ID: 969206)
ISABELLE KONG XIN CI (ID: 965912)
ISHANAAZ DIYYAA (ID: 967355)
IVAN RUSSELL EDMUND MANIOR (ID: 904749)
IVANA OH WEI XUAN (ID: 967356)
JADON LAI MINN XUAN (ID: 966992)
JANEESHAA SURESH (ID: 916452)
JAYANI A/P SIVARAJ (ID: 908616)
JAYNERSON JOELEE (ID: 965899)
JEMIMAH CHANG XIN (ID: 967366)
JESSMIN KAUR A/P SURDURJEET SINGH (ID: 908011)
JHANVISHA BALAMURALI (ID: 968847)
JIN YU TONG (ID: 967368)
JOSHINIE A/P ANILDEV (ID: 970266)
JULIA QAISARA BINTI ISMADI (ID: 965744)
JYESTA KAANCHI KANJIARASU (ID: 966190)
KANGASTRI A/P PUSPANATHAN (ID: 970267)
KARTIKAA A/P JEYANTHAN (ID: 967376)
KAVIN A/L MOGAN (ID: 964274)
KAVIYASHREE PATHMAN (ID: 957002)
KIM SEOYOUNG (ID: 903874)
KIMBERLY YONG WEN YIE (ID: 967385)
KIRPA KAUR A/P HARVINDER SINGH (ID: 965354)
KOAY YI WEN DOROTHY (ID: 915623)
KOGHULA VARMAN A/L DAVANTHERAN (ID: 959123)
KUHAN THIRUMAL (ID: 964335)
KUUSHAAL MOGAN (ID: 967393)
LAM ZHE JIA (ID: 969482)
LARSHA GANASEN (ID: 906810)
LAU MENG JIN (ID: 906645)
LAU ZHI YI (ID: 967397)
LEE JIA ERN (ID: 965919)
LEE YAO YANG (ID: 911025) 

LIAU WEN HAN (ID: 965043)
LIM JUN BIN (ID: 970673)
LIM YU JING (ID: 906752)
LIM ZHI XUAN (ID: 908880)
LISHAANT A/L SASIKUMAR (ID: 903920)
LITHIYA SELVAKUMAR (ID: 903963)
LOW QI WEI (ID: 956629)
MANUSSHRI DEWI A/P SANJAY DEV (ID: 970293)
MARK NATHANIEL ROSHAN CHARLES (ID: 965250)
MELIA JAMILEA BT JEFFRY (ID: 967427)
MIQAIL MIFZAL BIN SHAMSULBAHRI (ID: 957200)
MISHAAL KHANNA (ID: 907677)
MISHALANI A/P ANADAN (ID: 956656)
MUHAMAD ARIF ISKANDAR BIN MUHAMAD FAISAL (ID: 918201)
MUHAMMAD ARMAN ZAQUAN BIN HASSAN (ID: 926495)
MUHAMMAD FARIS HAIKAL BIN MUHAMAD FAIZAL (ID: 969488)
MUHAMMAD JAZLI UMAIR BIN JEFFRI (ID: 957209)
MUHAMMAD NAYYIF AASIR BIN MUHAMAD SYUKRI (ID: 957210)
MUN YONG JUN (ID: 911061)
NADINE HUMAIRA BINTI JOHAN AZAHARI (ID: 923926)
NATASHA CHAN TENG TENG (ID: 969493)
NATASHA KOK JING HUI (ID: 967451)
NATHAN CHIEW CHUNG FENG (ID: 962151)
NAZNEEN SUFIYA BT JUSRIANUAR (ID: 967222)
NEALDA TURSINA (ID: 907678)
NEELLA MANASVI GOPY (ID: 906825)
NEHAA BARATHI A/P KABILAN (ID: 969489)
NEIL AZIM BIN EZAK FADZRIN (ID: 926487)
NEVETHA A/P KUMARAN (ID: 963952)
NG EE ZHE (ID: 967181)
NIRANJANAA A/P RAJENDRAN (ID: 926257)
NISHANT CHANDRA MOHAN (ID: 967193)
NSUDIKSHA A/P NANDA KUMAR (ID: 915011)
NUR AINA AMANI BINTI ARFANUDDIN (ID: 963204)
NUR KHAIRANI BINTI BUSRA (ID: 969198)
NURHANA FATIHAH BINTI MOHAMMED ZULKIPLY (ID: 969200)
NURIN BATRISYIA YAZID BINTI ABDUL KHALIQ (ID: 967483)
NURUL AHYA’ BINTI NORAZAM (ID: 959710)
NURUL HAZIQAH BINTI KASIM (ID: 967107)
NURUL QASHREENA DANISYA BT NORIMAN SYAH (ID: 959699)
PAVITHRAH A/P NADARAJAN (ID: 970265)
PREETISH A/L KALITASAN (ID: 965783)
QALEESYA HAFILDA BINTI HAFIZAL (ID: 965863)
QAMARA DAMIA BINTI YUSRI (ID: 922819)
RAJA ASMA HANIS BINTI RAJA AZMI (ID: 957224)
RAYHAN ANTHONY (ID: 967502)
RITHIEKESH THILEGESWARAN (ID: 966046)
ROSHINEE SARAVANAN (ID: 906732)
RUS ARISSA BATRISYIA BT AZRULHEALMY (ID: 965734)
RUSSELL LEONG YI JIANG (ID: 953580)
SAHAJ KAUR A/ P HARVINDER SINGH (ID: 965319)
SAHANA A/P SENTHILATHIBEN (ID: 964273)
SANIARAAJ KAUR HARAE (ID: 965878)
SARA SOFEA BINTI MOHD SHAHRIL (ID: 915642)
SARISHA REIA DASS (ID: 967513)
SARVENDRAN A/L RAMAN (ID: 963954)
SARVESH NAIDU A/L SURESH NAIDU (ID: 903895)
SATHEESH VARRATHAN (ID: 956340)
SERENE YAP SUE LYNN (ID: 967521)
SHAILAN RAJ S/O CHANDRA MOHAN (ID: 967524)
SHALYNN A/P SAMUEL MANI RAJ (ID: 967525)
SHAMITA RAJENTHIRAN (ID: 967067)
SHAMITRA A/P SANTHIDRAN (ID: 967527)
SHARIFAH MARYAM HAWWA ALMAHDALI BINTI SYED AMIRUDDIN (ID: 967226)
SHARIKA PRABHU (ID: 908234)
SHARVARESH NAIR A/L GUNA SEGARAN (ID: 905049)
SHAYN RAE NAVEEN RASIAH (ID: 967532)
SHIRLEY WONG XIN YUU (ID: 908495)
SHOMESWARAN A/L RAVICHANDIRAN (ID: 965802)
SHREYA ESHANI SURIA KUMAR (ID: 967536)
SHREYHAA JEEVANANTH (ID: 962997)
SHRUTEELHAYA SHANMUGAM (ID: 906897)
SOO EU KHAI (ID: 966994)
SRI LINGGES SHAKTI A/P ANANDA (ID: 965464)
SUZANNA A/P LOGESWARAN (ID: 907146)
TAMILARASSI A/P SUBRAMANIM (ID: 965784)
TAY KEN RYU (ID: 911021)
TEH JUN CHIEN (ID: 906884)
TEH QUINTON (ID: 914999)
TEH SHAN YU (ID: 967556)
TEO EE TONG (ID: 967557)
TEOH JIA EN (ID: 967558)
THAANIYAVATANY POOVANESWARAN (ID: 967559)
THAARUN SARAVANAN (ID: 967561)
THANESH A/L KUNAH (ID: 966167)
THANUSIYA (ID: 969522)
THARUHN VENAIY NAIDU A/L VENGADARAM SUPPIAH (ID: 964193)
THASWIN A/L GOPI (ID: 966168)
THEEVIINASH MURALI (ID: 959702)
THEJESHYAM A/L SINIVASAGAN (ID: 956657)
THIREN AIDAN A/L VIJAYAN (ID: 967563)
THURGESSHWARAN A/L GANESAN (ID: 967564)
TIRHANASREE A/P THILLAIVASAN (ID: 914130)
TRISTAN DE PAUL (ID: 915605)
UMAIYAAL ATPUTHANATHAN (ID: 911046)
VARSHANAA DEVI A/P DAVEN (ID: 967574)
VARVIN A/L HARI KRISHNAN (ID: 960221)
VERA THEN XIN ERN (ID: 903851)
VIBHISHAN MANIDAS (ID: 926259)
VINOSH SHKA RAO A/L PRAKASH RAO (ID: 903918)
VISHAL RAJ (ID: 907598)
VISHALLI LINGAM (ID: 956840)
VIVESHA A/P CHANDRAMOHAN (ID: 906919)
VIYANJANAYUCTHAA D/O SURESH (ID: 967581)
VIYASINE A/P SINGARAVELOO (ID: 967582)
WAN NAYLI ADRIANA BT WAN ANISHAM (ID: 967227)
WONG JIA WEN (ID: 906771)
WONG VOEI TON (ID: 967586)
WONG WEN TING (ID: 966995)
WONG WEN YIN (ID: 966996)
YANUSHREE (ID: 906669)
YEAP XIANG JUN (ID: 906881)
YEW JIE QI (ID: 915315)
YIN JEN KI (ID: 965054)
YVETTE LAU XIN YIN (ID: 903914)
ZAFEER ERFAN BIN ALI MOHAMAD (ID: 967596)
ZAHRA BINTI MOHAMAD IDHAM (ID: 908606)
ZANE BIN AYUB (ID: 967597)
ZARA NAAZ BINTI MOHD RUSDI (ID: 953581) 

Full Results with marks for HIPPO 1
(Click to download)

LEVEL: HIPPO 2

The following participants qualified for HIPPO 2021 Semifinal Round
The list according to alphabetical order, not their respective result

HIPPO 2 Semifinalists

HIPPO 2 Semifinalists

ALEXIS MAE WAN KYE SZE (ID: 967608)
AMIRA HANNA BINTI MOHD NIZAMUDDIN (ID: 967609)
AU Q WIN (ID: 966997)
BRINDHA BALWANT RAI (ID: 908303)
CAELEY CHANG CHENG MAN (ID: 906750)
CHEW E FOONG (ID: 967619)
CHIN YI ZHE (ID: 967620)
ECLASS BIN ISKANDAR (ID: 965254)
FOONG JUN XIANG (ID: 967639)
GREGORY TENG WEI GUANG (ID: 963922)
IMAN AZFAR BIN MOHD JEFFRI (ID: 967646)
IVAN CHAN GUAN YU (ID: 967647)
JAMIE CHENG SHAO EN (ID: 908193)
KEISHEENY A/P DEV KUMAR (ID: 908886)
KHOR YAN XUN (ID: 967655)
LEE SHAYNE (ID: 967661)
LIM JOU YEE (ID: 907225)
LINEYSHA SHARLENE (ID: 967665)
LOKKAVYA SATIASEELAN (ID: 967666)
LOW QIAN XI (ID: 966144)
MIKAIL BIN NAIM MAJDI (ID: 967674)
MISHA MERISSA BINTI MUHAMMAD KHAIRI (ID: 967675) 

MUHAMMAD AFIFI BIN AHMAD FAUZI (ID: 907698)
MUHAMMAD RAYYAN FARIS (ID: 908328)
MYRA AZ-ZAHRA BT MOHAMED RAFICK KHAN (ID: 908101)
NEYAMALAR GURU A/P KHUMARA GURU (ID: 970680)
NUR AFIFAH BINTI AHMAD FAIZAL (ID: 967696)
NUR IMAN ATIQAH BINTI ZAINOL IDRIS (ID: 967700)
NUR IREENA SOFEA BINTI NOR AZLAN (ID: 912374)
PAROUSIA KONG CHII KAI (ID: 967705)
REHAAN RAI BIN RAJENDAR SINGH (ID: 906865)
REYZA KHAN BIN FARIQ AZAD (ID: 960273)
RISHIKESH A/L KUMARENDRAN (ID: 960284)
RYAN TAI MING JI (ID: 903859)
SIA EE WEN (ID: 967721)
SUFIELYA NAFILA BINTI SYAMREEN-AZAM (ID: 967725)
TAN ZINN YUAN (ID: 908433)
TANUSYA MANIMUTTU (ID: 967731)
TEE YIH KHYE (ID: 967732)
TEOH ZHI QI (ID: 967735)
YAP HONG LE (ID: 957146)
YASMEEN ALYSHA BINTI MUZAFFAR SYAH (ID: 916999)
YESHVIKTA SITHAMBARAM (ID: 967747)
ZARA ALLEYAH BINTI AHMAD RAZEEF (ID: 960280) 

Full Results with marks for HIPPO 2
(Click to download)

LEVEL: HIPPO 3

The following participants qualified for HIPPO 2021 Semifinal Round
The list according to alphabetical order, not their respective result

HIPPO 3 Semifinalists

HIPPO 3 Semifinalists

ADAM HIFY BIN ARIS (ID: 959183)
AIRIL LUQMAN BIN AZMIL FARID (ID: 906791)
ALISHA CHOO XIAO HUI (ID: 922671)
ALISHA NATASHA BINTI MOHD ABDULLAH (ID: 963906)
AMANDA KHAN BINTI NAZIM KHAN (ID: 965575)
AMMAR IDLAN ZAFRI BIN ZAISATUL KHAIRYZAL (ID: 907016)
ANASTASIA BELLE LEE SHIN (ID: 967763)
ANIS AFIQAH BINTI MOHD KHIDZIR (ID: 967764)
AYRA ALISHA BINTI MOHD AFFANDI (ID: 911037)
CHAAMAIN ENTHERAN (ID: 965050)
CHANDRIKA PRABHU (ID: 967773)
CHARLOTTE KHO CHENG LIN (ID: 965216)
CHEONG WENG HANG (ID: 957579)
CHONG JIN HAO (ID: 915142)
CHRISMOND HENG HAO YIN (ID: 965257)
CHUAH MAN-SYS (ID: 967778)
DAEVIIN RAO (ID: 916099)
DVESH DASS (ID: 960274)
FAQYHAH BINTI ANUAR (ID: 907630)
FARIS RAZIN BIN AHMAD SAFI (ID: 906857)
GAN ZHONG WEN (ID: 967795)
GIDEON LEE ZHONG SHENG (ID: 967797)
GOH ZHENG HONG (ID: 967000)
HAIFA NAYLI AMANI BINTI MOHD AZMANI (ID: 959095)
HARESH PARTHIBAN (ID: 967804)
JASVVIN SELVAM (ID: 967813)
JOANNE TING KING WEE (ID: 967817)
JOSEPHINE GAN XIN EN (ID: 906833)
JUAN MIRZA ISKANDAR BIN NOR AZUAN (ID: 906856)
KEERTI SUNDRAM (ID: 956196)
KIRIATH LO JUN EE (ID: 908046)
KIRTHYIKA NANTHA KUMAR (ID: 967001)
LAYLA KATHIJA BINTI NASRON (ID: 959103)
LORRAINE LIU JING XIN (ID: 957129)
MAISARA KHANUM BINTI MUHAMAD KHAIR (ID: 908099)
MARISSA ZAHIRA BINTI MUSTAMIR (ID: 907627) 

MARYAM ZAHRA BINTI FAISAL (ID: 907631)
MUHAMMAD AFIQ NAIM BIN MOHD NORAZIZI (ID: 959184)
MUHAMMAD AMIRUL FIRDAUS BIN MUHAMMAD ARIFF (ID: 967848)
MUHAMMAD EMIR RASYID BIN EMRAN (ID: 907013)
MUHAMMAD HULAIF ALHILMI BIN ALDAMIER (ID: 963022)
MUHAMMAD RAIHAN NAJMI BIN MOHD ZAMANI (ID: 915037)
MYRA SOFHEA BINTI NUR SYUKRI (ID: 959088)
NAVIN RAAJ A/L SIVANANTHAN (ID: 906839)
NIERVESHA A/P B.GUNASEELAN (ID: 967862)
NIVEYTHAA A/P PARTHIBAN (ID: 956197)
NUR AMINAH HESSA BINTI MOHD ASHIK (ID: 967867)
NUR ARIANA IMAN BINTI MOHD FARID (ID: 907625)
NUR DAMIA' QISTINA BINTI MIOR AHMAD SHAH (ID: 959100)
NUR FAZLINA BINTI HARUN MAJITHU (ID: 967870)
NUR QISTINA AISHAH BINTI MOHD RADZIF (ID: 959107)
NUR RAFFIELLIA ELYSSA BINTI ROMAI NOOR (ID: 959102)
NURIN BATRISYIA BINTI MOHD KHAIRI (ID: 967883)
NURNATASHA ZULAIKHA BINTI ALIFF SALLEH (ID: 957156)
PIRIEVINASH A/L SUBRAMANIAM (ID: 907986)
RAESHAWNA PRIYANKA A/P RUBEN RAJ (ID: 904905)
RENEE FRANK OW YANG (ID: 966038)
SAMANDA GABRIELA FRANCIS (ID: 963029)
SAMANTHA TAN QING JIA (ID: 967911)
SARAH WONG PEI LI (ID: 967915)
SHARVAH GOBITHASAN (ID: 967926)
SHERMAINE CHOE (ID: 915513)
SITI ANNISA BINTI AHMAD TAMIDZI (ID: 959114)
SITI KHADEEJA IMAN BINTI MOHD RADZUAN (ID: 908094)
SOH ZHANG LI (ID: 917001)
SUCHEITAH RAMESH (ID: 960277)
TAN YEE SHUEN (ID: 906773)
TARANEESHWARHEEN BALAGURU (ID: 967941)
TEE YING YIN (ID: 915519)
THIVYA (ID: 967946)
VARSHAA A/P RAJENDRAN (ID: 908126)
YONG WEI EN (ID: 967961) 

Full Results with marks for HIPPO 3
(Click to download)

LEVEL: HIPPO 4

The following participants qualified for HIPPO 2021 Semifinal Round
The list according to alphabetical order, not their respective result

HIPPO 4 Semifinalists

HIPPO 4 Semifinalists

ADAM HARITH BIN AZLY AZWAN (ID: 965514)
AFIF IMRAN BIN AZIZAN (ID: 967967)
AHMAD FAHMI BIN M ZAINOL (ID: 965522)
ALYA SOFIYA BINTI AZHAR (ID: 967979)
ALYQA BINTI MOHD GHAZALI (ID: 967114)
ANUZSA MAILVAGANAM (ID: 967984)
ARISSA SAHIRA BINTI ABDUL RAHMAN KAMIL (ID: 965587)
ARLENE KUGENDRAN (ID: 967986)
ASRUL AFIF BIN ASRUL KAMAL (ID: 964261)
ASRUL AFZAL BIN ASRUL KAMAL (ID: 964262)
AYRA KHAIRIN BINTI RASLAN HANIFF (ID: 963038)
BEATRICE YAP HUEY WEN (ID: 967990)
BHUVANESWARI SHANMUGAM (ID: 967991)
CADENCE KOH LING (ID: 908041)
CHARLENE CHIN YEE LIN (ID: 970187)
CHLOE FU KAR YAN (ID: 915511)
CHOO ROU HWEI (ID: 957602)
CHUA JAY LIN (ID: 966158)
CHUA LI YENN (ID: 916373)
DALLAS ORION FERNANDEZ (ID: 960275)
DASHZWYN A/L GUNASEGARAN (ID: 968000)
DHARMINY DORAIRAM (ID: 907692)
DINAH CHONG SHUK LI (ID: 915074)
DIVYALATHA A/P SASIKUMAR (ID: 908025)
ELEA MAISARAH BINTI HAFIZUDDIN (ID: 965581)
EMILY CARVALHO LIM JING HUI (ID: 968006)
EMMA IZZATI BINTI ISMADI (ID: 965765)
ENG ZHEN SHEN (ID: 907989)
FAHD MUZHAFFAR BIN MOHAMAD FAIZ (ID: 957013)
FARAH HANA SOPHIA BINTI MOHD FAUZI (ID: 967116)
FATIN DANIELA BINTI ABU BAKAR (ID: 968009)
GAN SHU YI (ID: 966154)
GURSONIKA KAUR A/P AKASHDIP SINGH (ID: 916765)
HARESH SUNDRAM (ID: 956195)
JOCELYN GAN XIN YI (ID: 915498)
JOCELYN TING KING YUAN (ID: 968025)
JOSHUA NAVIN RAMANY (ID: 963912)
JUNE CHEAH HUEIH JUINN (ID: 957016)
KERRY LYNN TEOH RUIQI (ID: 907982)
LEONG KIT YEE, MEGAN (ID: 915597)
LOH JIA XI (ID: 966155)
LOUIS CHAN ZHI QI (ID: 906907)
LOW JIA EN (ID: 959490) 

MADELINE LEE EE ZIN (ID: 968043)
MARSHA BINTI AHMAD MUNAUWAR (ID: 965586)
MUHAMMAD HAFIZ BIN ARIF FADZILAH (ID: 968990)
MUHAMMAD HARIZ BIN MOHD ZAKI (ID: 968994)
MUHAMMAD IRFAN BIN MD ADHKHADI (ID: 965495)
MUHAMMAD IZZ AKID BIN FAZRIL (ID: 965532)
MYRA AMANI BINTI AMRAN (ID: 965588)
NAOMI JAZZMIN (ID: 953614)
NARENDHIRAN A/L SANJILATHEEBAN (ID: 903833)
NG JIN YING (ID: 966157)
NICHOLAS CHAN JIUN (ID: 966153)
Noor Ariana Jasmine binti Mohd Shiras (ID: 970182)
NUR ADLINA NADHIRAH BINTI RAHMAT (ID: 965590)
NUR HANA BINTI HASNI (ID: 965942)
NUR HANIN AFRINA BINTI MOHAMMED SALLEH (ID: 968081)
NURAINA SYAMIMI BINTI JAMIRUN (ID: 965675)
NURSYAZWANI BINTI SABDANI (ID: 968093)
ODELIA SHAI WEI QIAN (ID: 957596)
OOI JESSRYN (ID: 968098)
PETRINA OOI ZI QIN (ID: 916776)
PUTRI MARYAM INAS BINTI ASMUNNI (ID: 965589)
RAJA NAZRIN AFFANDI B. RAJA KAMARUL ARIFIN (ID: 968106)
RANNJANI SEGARAN (ID: 968107)
RIVENESH A/L KUMARESAN (ID: 964263)
RUHAN SRI RAMA (ID: 968111)
RYAN LIM BENG EONG (ID: 964265)
RYAN PUNG JUN YAO (ID: 968113)
SANJAY KUMAR A/L SASIKUMAR (ID: 968118)
SELENE YEK XIAO FEN (ID: 965060)
SHARIFAH HANNAH BINTI SYED MAHADZIR (ID: 968122)
SU ZHI YI (ID: 959482)
TAN EE YERN (ID: 966085)
TAN HUI XIN (ID: 957605)
TAN JUN LEONG (ID: 957606)
TAN SZE JEAN (ID: 957608)
TENGKU AALIYA QISTINA BINTI TENGKU AFRIZAL (ID: 916379)
TEOH TZI YUEH (ID: 957597)
THARVEEN KUMARENDRAN (ID: 960276)
TIHANI BINTI ROSLAN (ID: 916102)
VAETHENEE A/P BALAGURU (ID: 968141)
WENDY LIM YII ANN (ID: 968144)
WONG JONE KEN (ID: 963913)
YEOH VIN SEN (ID: 964264)
YONG YOU SHEN (ID: 968149) 

Full Results with marks for HIPPO 4
(Click to download)

LEVEL: HIPPO 5

The following participants qualified for HIPPO 2021 Semifinal Round
The list according to alphabetical order, not their respective result

HIPPO 5 Semifinalists

HIPPO 5 Semifinalists

ANSON SAIENG WONG (ID: 965224)
ARIANNA KUGENDRAN (ID: 968151)
JEREMY TAN JAN ZHE (ID: 968154)
KUHANEETHA BAI A/P KALAICELVAN (ID: 956538)
LEE EE CHERN (ID: 966972) 

LEE ZE HAO (ID: 968156)
LIM YONG LE (ID: 968157)
Nicholas Lam Ee Ren (ID: 965262)
SAMANTHA FRANCESCA TEO SULIT (ID: 915069) 

Full Results with marks for HIPPO 5
(Click to download)

LEVEL: HIPPO S10

The following participants qualified for HIPPO 2021 Semifinal Round
The list according to alphabetical order, not their respective result

HIPPO S10 Semifinalists

HIPPO S10 Semifinalists

AYDEN QUEK REN YU (ID: 903778)
BEATRICE GWEE WAN NING (ID: 907090)
CHONG YUKKI (ID: 968169)
HO JAYDEN (ID: 957127)
HOO XINYI (ID: 968179)
ISAAC LIM ZHI YANN (ID: 968182)
IZZAH AZLAN (ID: 968183)
JOACHIM BENJAMIN SIMANJUNTAK (ID: 968186)
LEONG EE LEEN (ID: 968191) 

LIM SI HAU (ID: 968192)
NANDHA SENTHILKUMAR (ID: 907820)
OOI JON TENG (ID: 908243)
SIVAGURUNATHAN SELVAM (ID: 915582)
SOPHIE CLAIRE CHAN (ID: 966665)
TUNG JUN QIAN (ID: 968207)
VENUSSHA SARAVANAN (ID: 968208)
WONG SIEW MING (ID: 968209) 

Full Results with marks for HIPPO S10
(Click to download)

LEVEL: HIPPO S15

The following participants qualified for HIPPO 2021 Semifinal Round
The list according to alphabetical order, not their respective result

HIPPO S15 Semifinalists

HIPPO S15 Semifinalists

ALICIA KOH (ID: 966668)
ANGGUN SORACCA JAYA (ID: 911080)
AYUSHI MAYA YUDISTHRA (ID: 956830)
CARYSSE CHUA YI XIAN (ID: 962127)
CHIN YIH THUNG (ID: 959209)
CHO YUJIN (ID: 962944)
ELAINE WONG CHUN QING (ID: 914966)
KOO ZI YI (ID: 962126)
KYMBERLEA WONG KYM LEA (ID: 968221) 

LAU HAN NING (ID: 956807)
LI LING BROWN (ID: 914968)
LIM CHUAN HE (ID: 915584)
LOH QIAO JIE (ID: 903741)
LOW O-YIN (ID: 962128)
MEAGAN THAM ZI QIN (ID: 914969)
ROHAN DAVID JOSEPH (ID: 907097)
TIFFANY NG XIANG-YI (ID: 916093)
VINCENT LOW YOU QUAN (ID: 903744) 

Full Results with marks for HIPPO S15
(Click to download)

LEVEL: HIPPO S19

The following participants qualified for HIPPO 2021 Semifinal Round
The list according to alphabetical order, not their respective result

HIPPO S19 Semifinalists

EMMA LOUISE CHOU HUE LING (ID: 916804)
MARISSA PUI WEI SHUEN (ID: 956812)
PRISHA ADITI PALANI (ID: 907099)
SAHANA KAUR (ID: 968245)
TOH ZHI HUI (ID: 903787) 

Full Results with marks for HIPPO S19
(Click to download)

Phone

Mobile: 012-3833218
Tel: 03-8603 4277

Email

admin@english.edu.my

Headquarters

Caya Academy Sdn bhd
(1240452-H)
Block H1-01, Setiawalk,
Persiaran Wawasan, Pusat Bandar Puchong, 47160 Puchong,
Selangor, MALAYSIA

Your English Language Partner